Product image not yet available.

MODEL CORRESPONDENCE

Model references

ZFSOLENOID / MODEL REFERENCES

84-169-12V

Confirmed model correspondence

ZF NO.
84-169-12V
OE
40
Starters
28
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

40
SOLENOID OE from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH0331303004
BOSCH0331303009
BOSCH0331303018
BOSCH0331303023
BOSCH0331303047
BOSCH0331303073
BOSCH0331303509
BOSCH0331303573
CARGO130474
CARGO134377
CARGOF032130474
CARGOF032134377
CASCOCSO10115AS
CASCOCSO10198AS
DIXIE6660-3112
ERA227492
GHIBAUDIE3474
KRAUFSSB0474
LAUBERCQ2030015
MAGNETI MARELLI940113050129
MAGNETI MARELLIAME0129
POWERMAX1012719
POWERMAX81012719
REAL20301511BN
REAL20301891BN
SANDOSSO101150
SANDOSSO101980
VW027911287
VW027911287A
VW055911287
VW068911287A
VW068911287C
WAI054000312016
WAI054000312590
WAI66-9131
WAI66-9131-1
WOODAUTOSND11002
WOODAUTOWOOSND11002
ZM576
ZMZM576

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes28

Starter motor codes from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
AS-PLS01023S
BOSCH0001208400
BOSCH0001212204
BOSCH0001212205
BOSCH0001212206
BOSCH0001212207
BOSCH0001212211
BOSCH0001212212
BOSCH0001212400
BOSCH0001212401
BOSCH0001312104
BOSCH0001312105
BOSCH0001312106
BOSCH0001312107
BOSCH0001312108
BOSCH0001312109
BOSCH0001314014
BOSCH0001317007
BOSCH0001317008
BOSCH0001317011
BOSCH0001317012
BOSCH0001317014
BOSCH0001317015
BOSCH0001317020
BOSCH0001317021
BOSCH0001317024
BOSCH9007042015
BOSCH9007042016