Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
26.80
O.D.1 [ mm ]
56.40
O.D.2 [ mm ]
49.50
L.1 [ mm ]
65.80
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
17.30
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
14.40
Replacement for
BOSCH

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS0163P

SS0163P

ZF NO.
84-169-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

39
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH0331303004
BOSCH0331303009
BOSCH0331303018
BOSCH0331303023
BOSCH0331303047
BOSCH0331303073
BOSCH0331303509
BOSCH0331303573
CARGO130474
CARGO134377
CARGOF032130474
CARGOF032134377
MAGNETI MARELLI940113050129
MAGNETI MARELLIAME0129
VW027911287
VW027911287A
VW055911287
VW068911287A
VW068911287C
ZM576
ZMZM576
CASCOCSO10115AS
CASCOCSO10198AS
DIXIE6660-3112
ERA227492
GHIBAUDIE3474
KRAUFSSB0474
POWERMAX1012719
POWERMAX81012719
REAL20301511BN
REAL20301891BN
SANDOSSO10115.0
SANDOSSO10198.0
WAI054.000.312.016
WAI054.000.312.590
WAI66-9131
WAI66-9131-1
WOODAUTOSND11002
WOODAUTOWOOSND11002

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes20

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH0001208400
BOSCH0001212204
BOSCH0001212205
BOSCH0001212206
BOSCH0001212207
BOSCH0001212211
BOSCH0001212212
BOSCH0001212400
BOSCH0001212401
BOSCH0001312104
BOSCH0001312105
BOSCH0001312108
BOSCH0001312109
BOSCH0001317007
BOSCH0001317011
BOSCH0001317014
BOSCH0001317020
BOSCH9007042015
BOSCH9007042016
AS-PLS01023S