Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
12
CLAMP: B+
UNC 1/2"
CLAMP: MOTOR
UNC 1/2" X 1/4"
CLAMP: S
UNF 10
GROUND TERMINAL
UNF 10
NUMBER OF HOLES
3
LENGTH
132
ENGAGED
54,5
LENGHT
45
Net weight [kg]
1,980

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM355

Starter Relay ZM 355

ZF NO.
13-205-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
DELCO REMY
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

5
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
DELCO REMY10511210
DELCO REMY1115694
DELCO REMY1115701
DELCO REMY1115704
WAI66-127-SL

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes32

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
CUMMINS3938501
DELCO REMY10478890
DELCO REMY10478953
DELCO REMY10479035
DELCO REMY10479069
DELCO REMY10479117
DELCO REMY10479169
DELCO REMY10479170
DELCO REMY10479187
DELCO REMY1990379
DELCO REMY1990420
DELCO REMY1990483
DELCO REMY1993795
DELCO REMY1993947
DELCO REMY1993969
DELCO REMY1993970
DELCO REMY1993974
DELCO REMY1993997
DELCO REMY8200015
LESTER6295
LESTER6296
LESTER6394
LESTER6398
LESTER6399
LESTER6400
LESTER6464
LESTER6504
LESTER6545
LESTER6660
LESTER6752
LESTER6753
LESTER6796

Starter motor series2

Starter motor series from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerSeries
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 37MT / 37MT Starter Motor Series
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 41MT / 41MT Starter Motor Series

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications6

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantTo year
DELCO REMYMotores de partida 37MT——
DELCO REMYMotores de partida 41MT——
INTERNATIONALCaminhãoSérie 4000—
INTERNATIONALNavistar——
TEREXV-30, V-40, V-41, V-50, V-51, V-60com motor Perkins 3-152—
TEREXV-30, V-40, V-41, V-50, V-51, V-60com motor Perkins 4-236—