Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
12
CLAMP: B+
M8
CLAMP: MOTOR
M8
CLAMP: S
M5
NUMBER OF HOLES
3
LENGTH
66,2
DIAMETER
54
LENGHT
39
Net weight [kg]
0,550

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM2-496

Starter Relay ZM 2-496

ZF NO.
60-029-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
VALEO
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
VALEO594658
WAI66-9456

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes54

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
LESTER30893
LESTER33113
LESTER33308
NISSAN23300-00Q0A
NISSAN23300-00Q0D
NISSAN23300-00Q1E
NISSAN23300-00Q1G
NISSAN23300-00Q3E
NISSAN23300-00Q3M
NISSAN23300-0157R
NISSAN23300-0222R
NISSAN23300-2654R
NISSAN23300-3172R
NISSAN23300-3400A9
NISSAN23300-JG70A
OPEL1202193
OPEL1202204
OPEL1202395
OPEL4416774
OPEL4417538
OPEL4421624
OPEL4423570
OPEL93169459
OPEL93456401
OPEL93857703
OPEL93859136
OPEL93861155
OPEL93863426
OPEL95518998
RENAULT7711368436
RENAULT7711497026
RENAULT8200402016
RENAULT8200458765
RENAULT8200568535
RENAULT8200568535E
RENAULT8200621305
RENAULT8200621305A
RENAULT8200628430
RENAULT8201268218
VALEO438085
VALEO438170
VALEO438202
VALEO458291
VALEOC194252A
VALEOD7G11
VALEOTS22-31
VALEOTS22-32
VALEOTS22E1
VALEOTS22E5
VALEOTS22E5B
VALEOTS22E5C
VALEOTS22E5D
VALEOTS22E8
VALEOTS22E9

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications89

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
NISSANInterstar2.2 DT2002—
NISSANInterstarBox dCi 1202002—
NISSANInterstarBox dCi 902002—
NISSANInterstarBus dCi 1002006—
NISSANInterstarBus dCi 1202006—
NISSANInterstarBus dCi 902002—
NISSANInterstarFlatbed/Chassis dCi 1002004—
NISSANNV4002.3 dCi 145 [RWD] Box 4 Cyl. DIESEL20112014
NISSANNV400dCi 1002011—
NISSANNV400dCi 125 RWD20112016
NISSANPrimastar2.0 dCi 1152006—
NISSANPrimastarBox dCi 1402003—
NISSANPrimastarBox dCi 1502006—
NISSANPrimastarBus dCi 1402003—
NISSANPrimastarBus dCi 1502006—
NISSANPrimastardCi 1202006—
NISSANPrimastardCi 902006—
NISSANQashqai+2 2.0 dCi20072013
NISSANQashqai2.0 dCi20072013
NISSANQashqai2.0 dCi All-wheel Drive 4 Cyl. DIESEL20072013
NISSANX-Trail2.0 dCi20072013
NISSANX-Trail2.0 dCi FWD72013
OPELMovanoBox 2.2 DTi2000—
OPELMovanoBox 2.3 CDTi FWD2010—
OPELMovanoBox 2.5 CDTi2006—
OPELMovanoBox 2.5 DTi2001—
OPELMovanoCombi 2.5 CDTi2006—
OPELMovanoCombi 2.5 DTi2001—
OPELMovanoDumptruck 2.2 DTi2000—
OPELMovanoDumptruck 2.5 CDTi2006—
OPELMovanoDumptruck 2.5 DTi2003—
OPELMovanoFlatbed/Chassis 2.2 DTi2000—
OPELMovanoFlatbed/Chassis 2.5 CDTi2006—
OPELMovanoFlatbed/Chassis 2.5 DTi2001—
OPELVivaro2.0 CDTi20062014
OPELVivaro2.5L CDTi Box2006—
OPELVivaro2.5L CDTi Combi2006—
OPELVivaro2.5L CDTi Flatbed/Chassis2006—
OPELVivaro2.5L DTi Box2006—
OPELVivaro2.5L DTi Combi2003—
OPELVivaroA 2.0 CDTi2006—
RENAULTAvantime2.2 dCi20022003
RENAULTEspace2.0 dCi2006—
RENAULTEspaceIII 2.2 D19972000
RENAULTEspaceIII 2.2 dCi20002002
RENAULTGrand Scénic2.0 dCi2005—
RENAULTLaguna1.9L2001—
RENAULTLaguna2.0 dCi20072015
RENAULTLaguna2.0 dCi Grandtour20052015
RENAULTLagunaII 2.2L dCi2001—
RENAULTLagunaII 2.2L dCi Grandtour2001—
RENAULTLatitude2.0 dCi 150 (L70H) (L70_) 4 Cyl. DIESEL2011—
RENAULTLatitude2.0 dCi 175 (L70Y) (L70_) 4 Cyl. DIESEL2011—
RENAULTMaster2.3 dCi 100 FWD2010—
RENAULTMaster2.3 dCi 125 FWD2010—
RENAULTMaster2.3 dCi 145 FWD2010—
RENAULTMasterII Box 2.2L dCi 902000—
RENAULTMasterII Box 2.5L dCi 1202001—
RENAULTMasterII Bus 2.2 dCi 902000—
RENAULTMasterII Bus 2.5 dCi 1202001—
RENAULTMasterIII Box 2.5 dCi2006—
RENAULTMasterIII Flatbed/Chassis 2.5 dCi2003—
RENAULTMegane2.0 dCi2005—
RENAULTMegane2.0 dCi Grandtour2009—
RENAULTScénic2.0 dCi2005—
RENAULTTrafic2.0 dCi 1152006—
RENAULTTrafic2.0 dCi 902006—
RENAULTTraficII Box 2.5 dCi 1352003—
RENAULTTraficII Box 2.5 dCi 1452006—
RENAULTTraficII Bus 2.5 dCi 1352003—
RENAULTTraficII Bus 2.5 dCi 1452006—
RENAULTTraficII Flatbed/Chassis 2.5 dCi 1352001—
RENAULTTraficII Flatbed/Chassis 2.5 dCi 1452006—
RENAULTVel Satis2.2 dCi2002—
VAUXHALLMovanoChassis/Cad 2.2 DTi2000—
VAUXHALLMovanoChassis/Cad 2.5 CDTi2004—
VAUXHALLMovanoChassis/Cad 2.5 DTi2001—
VAUXHALLMovanoCombi 2.2 DTi2001—
VAUXHALLMovanoCombi 2.5 CDTi2006—
VAUXHALLMovanoCombi 2.5 DTi2001—
VAUXHALLMovanoMk II 2.3 CDTi FWD2010—
VAUXHALLMovanoVan 2.2 DTi2000—
VAUXHALLMovanoVan 2.5 CDTi2004—
VAUXHALLMovanoVan 2.5 DTi2001—
VAUXHALLVivaro2.0L CDTi Flatbed/Chassis2006—
VAUXHALLVivaro2.5L CDTi Box2006—
VAUXHALLVivaro2.5L CDTi Flatbed/Chassis2003—
VAUXHALLVivaro2.5L Combi2004—
VAUXHALLVivaro2.5L DTi Box2004—