Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
12
CLAMP: B+
M8
CLAMP: MOTOR
M8
CLAMP: S
M6
NUMBER OF HOLES
3
LENGTH
75,5
ENGAGED
28,5
DIAMETER
56,4
LENGHT
41
Net weight [kg]
0,822

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM2-479

Starter Relay ZM 2-479

ZF NO.
84-136-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH2.339.303.448
BOSCH6.033.AD0.312

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes9

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH0.001.223.013
DAF1516685R
FIAT1329201080
FIAT1349920080
FIAT46758240
FIAT80296470
IVECO1329201080
IVECO8029647
PSA5802Z0

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications22

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
FIATDucato10 2.8 TD, TD EGR com motor 8140.4320002002
FIATDucato10 2.8 TD, TD EGR with 8140.43 engine20002002
FIATDucato14 2.8 D, TD, TD EGR com motor 8140.6320002002
FIATDucato14 2.8 D, TD, TD EGR with 8140.63 engine20002002
FIATDucato18 2.8 TD, TD EGR com motor 8140.4320002002
FIATDucato18 2.8 TD, TD EGR with 8140.43 engine20002002
FIATDucato2.5 D1997—
FIATDucato2.8 D2000—
FIATDucato2.8 D Turbo2000—
FIATDucato2.8L Turbo Intercooler com motor 8140.23.22.002000—
FIATDucato2.8L Turbo Intercooler with 8140.23.22.00 engine2000—
FIATDucatoCargo 2.3 com motor F1C2009—
FIATDucatoCargo 2.5 D1997—
FIATDucatoCargo 2.8 D2000—
FIATDucatoCombinato 2.32009—
FIATDucatoMaxi Cargo 2.32009—
FIATDucatoMinibus 2.32009—
FIATDucatoMulti 2.32009—
IVECODaily12 com motor 81401999—
IVECODaily12 with 8140 engine1997—
PEUGEOTBoxer2.8 D1999—
PEUGEOTBoxer2.8 HDi2005—