Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
24
CLAMP: B+
UNC 1/2"
CLAMP: MOTOR
UNC 1/2"
CLAMP: S
UNF 10
GROUND TERMINAL
UNF 10
NUMBER OF HOLES
3
LENGTH
131,5
ENGAGED
54,5
DIAMETER
68,1
LENGHT
90
Net weight [kg]
1,924

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM2-362

Starter Relay ZM 2-362

ZF NO.
13-210-24V
Voltage
24V
Series
DELCO REMY
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

5
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
DELCO REMY10517672
DELCO REMY10529387
DELCO REMY1115663
DELCO REMY1115683
WAI66-141-SL

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes41

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
CATERPILLAR10R0397
CATERPILLAR2071516
DELCO REMY10478937
DELCO REMY10478943
DELCO REMY10479009
DELCO REMY10479010
DELCO REMY10479178
LESTER3948
LESTER6247
LESTER6263
LESTER6264
LESTER6355
LESTER6360
LESTER6361
LESTER6363
LESTER6369
LESTER6370
LESTER6378
LESTER6381
LESTER6508
LESTER6538
LESTER6552
LESTER6553
LESTER6556
LESTER6569
LESTER6619
LESTER6624
LESTER6625
LESTER6626
LESTER6627
LESTER6629
LESTER6635
LESTER6639
LESTER6663
LESTER6681
LESTER6684
LESTER6779
LESTER6780
LESTER6798
LESTER6799
LESTER6897

Starter motor series2

Starter motor series from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerSeries
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 41MT / 41MT Starter Motor Series
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 42MT / 42MT Starter Motor Series

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications1

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantTo year
CATERPILLAR3412Marine Engines and Generators—