Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
24
CLAMP: B+
UNC 1/2"
CLAMP: MOTOR
UNC 1/2"
CLAMP: S
UNF 10
TERMINAL DUMMY
UNF 10
NUMBER OF HOLES
3
LENGTH
121,5
ENGAGED
54,5
DIAMETER
68,1
LENGHT
90
Net weight [kg]
1,993

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM2-360

Starter Relay ZM 2-360

ZF NO.
13-202-24V
Voltage
24V
Series
DELCO REMY
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

6
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
DELCO REMY1115622
DELCO REMY1115627
DELCO REMY1115674
DELCO REMYD916A
DELCO REMYD921A
WAI66-144-SL

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes25

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
DELCO REMY10478811
DELCO REMY10478819
DELCO REMY10478960
DELCO REMY10478976
DELCO REMY10479020
DELCO REMY1115676
DELCO REMY1993917
DELCO REMY1993918
DELCO REMY1993920
DELCO REMY1993921
DELCO REMY1993930
DELCO REMY1993953
DELCO REMY1993954
DELCO REMY1993955
DELCO REMY1993986
LESTER6240
LESTER6277
LESTER6278
LESTER6291
LESTER6397
LESTER6405
LESTER6414
LESTER6458
LESTER6459
LESTER6689

Starter motor series1

Starter motor series from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerSeries
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 37MT / 37MT Starter Motor Series

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications9

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
CATERPILLAREngines3114 / 311619911992
CATERPILLAREngines317619851992
CATERPILLARExcavator 320with 3116 Caterpillar diesel engine19911997
CATERPILLARExcavator 322 Lwith 3116 Caterpillar diesel engine19931995
CATERPILLARExcavator 325 Lwith 3116 Caterpillar diesel engine19911994
CATERPILLARExcavator 325 LNwith 3116 Caterpillar diesel engine19961997
CATERPILLARExcavator EL240Bwith 3116 Caterpillar diesel engine19891991
CATERPILLARTool Carrier IT12Bwith 3114 Caterpillar diesel engine19891992
DELCO REMYMotores de partida 37MT———