Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
12
CLAMP: B+
M10
CLAMP: MOTOR
M8
CLAMP: S
M5
NUMBER OF HOLES
2
LENGTH
81,2
ENGAGED
20,8
DIAMETER
52,2
LENGHT
40
Net weight [kg]
0,780

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM1-485

Starter Relay ZM 1-485

ZF NO.
97-007X-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
PRESTOLITE
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

8
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCHF.042.011.158
LUCAS INDIEL35640910
LUCAS INDIELK01248
LUCAS INDIELK01516
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35640910
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35641280
PRESTOLITE INDIELK01248
PRESTOLITE INDIELK01516

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes15

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35258820
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35258880
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35258950
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259150
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259310
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259580
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259590
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259600
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259660
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259680
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35259690
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35260940
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35261020
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35261345
PRESTOLITE INDIEL35261385

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications36

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantTo year
FORDF100Pick-up com motor Cummins B 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
FORDF100Pick-up with B 4 cylinders 3.9 litros Cummins engine—
FORDF1000Pick-up com motor Cummins B 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
FORDF1000Pick-up com motor HS2.5 Maxion—
FORDF1000Pick-up with B 4 cylinders 3.9 litros Cummins engine—
FORDF1000Pick-up with HS2.5 Maxion engine—
FORDF150Pick-up com motor Cummins B 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
FORDF150Pick-up with B 4 cylinders 3.9 litros Cummins engine—
JOHN DEEREColheitadeira / Combine Harvesters1165 com motor 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
JOHN DEEREColheitadeira / Combine Harvesters1175 com motor 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
JOHN DEEREColheitadeira / Combine Harvesters1450 com motor 4 cilindros 3.9 litros—
JOHN DEERECosechadora1165 with 4 cylinders 3.9 liters engine—
JOHN DEERECosechadora1175 with 4 cylinders 3.9 liters engine—
JOHN DEERECosechadora1450 with 4 cylinders 3.9 liters engine—
JOHN DEERETractor7500 with 6068T 6 cylinders 6.8 liters engine—
JOHN DEERETrator / Tractor7500 com motor 6068T 6 cilindros 6.8 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONColheitadeira / Combine HarvestersMF 3640 com motor Perkins 1006 - 6 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONColheitadeira / Combine HarvestersMF 5650 com motor Perkins 1006 - 6 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONCosechadoraMF 3640 with 1006 - 6 6.0 liters Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONCosechadoraMF 5650 with 1006 - 6 6.0 liters Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 297 with 6.0 liters 1000 series Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 299 with 6.0 liters 1000 T series Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 5320 with 6.0 liters 1006.6T Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 640 with 6.0 liters 1006.6T Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 650 with 6.0 liters 1006.6T Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 660 with 6.0 liters 1006.6T Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTractorMF 680 with 6.0 liters 1006.6T Perkins engine—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 297 com motor Perkins Série 1000 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 299 com motor Perkins Série 1000 T 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 5320 com motor Perkins 1006.6T 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 640 com motor Perkins 1006.6T 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 650 com motor Perkins 1006.6T 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 660 com motor Perkins 1006.6T 6.0 litros—
MASSEY FERGUSONTratorMF 680 com motor Perkins 1006.6T 6.0 litros—
MERCEDES-BENZOmnibuswith 6 cylinders engine—
MERCEDES-BENZÔnibuscom motor 6 cilindros—