Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

SOLENOID VOLTAGE [V]
24
CLAMP: B+
M6
CLAMP: MOTOR
M6
CLAMP: S
M5
Net weight [kg]
0,345

ZM / SOLENOID & RELAY CATALOG

ZM1-409

Auxiliary Relay Starting ZM 1-409

ZF NO.
13-417-24V(L2)
Voltage
24V
Series
DELCO REMY
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
DELCO REMY10512097
WAI67-1811

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes11

Starter motor codes from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
DELCO REMY19026030
DELCO REMY19026032
DELCO REMY8200000
DELCO REMY8200024
DELCO REMY8200053
DELCO REMY8200072
FORD6C45-11001-AA
VOLKSWAGEN2T0911023-F
VOLKSWAGEN2T0911023F
VOLVO11127679
VOLVO20430564

Starter motor series1

Starter motor series from the ZM source catalog
ManufacturerSeries
DELCO REMYMotor de Partida 38MT / 38MT Starter Motor Series

FOR CAR

Vehicle applications24

Vehicle applications from the ZM source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantTo year
DELCO REMYMotores de partida 38MT——
FORDCargo 2632com motor Cummins eletrônico ISC 6 cilindros 8.3 L.—
FORDCargo 2632with 6 ISC 8.3 liters Cummins engine.—
FORDCargo 2932com motor Cummins eletrônico ISC 6 cilindros 8.3 L.—
FORDCargo 2932with 6 ISC 8.3 liters Cummins engine.—
FORDCargo 2932with 6 ISC 8.3 liters Cummins engine.—
FORDCargo 4532com motor Cummins eletrônico ISC 6 cilindros 8.3 L.—
FORDCargo 4532with 6 ISC 8.3 liters Cummins engine.—
FORDCargo 5032com motor Cummins eletrônico ISC 6 cilindros 8.3 L.—
FORDCargo 5032with 6 ISC 8.3 liters Cummins engine.—
VOLKSWAGEN17.320E——
VOLKSWAGEN18.310 Titan——
VOLKSWAGEN18.310 Titan Tractor——
VOLKSWAGEN19.360E——
VOLKSWAGEN25.320E——
VOLKSWAGEN25.370E——
VOLKSWAGEN25.400E——
VOLKSWAGENCaminhão / Trucks——
VOLKSWAGENConstellation 18.310——
VOLKSWAGENTruck——
VOLVOFH 12com motor Cummins eletrônico 12.1 L.—
VOLVOFH 12with 12.1 liters Cummins engine.—
VOLVONH 12com motor Cummins eletrônico 12.1 L.—
VOLVONH 12with 12.1 liters Cummins engine.—