Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
BOSCH, DENSO
voltage
12
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-9135

WAI 66-9135

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

8
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BMW12 41 1 427 080
BMWXX XX 7 515 593
Bosch2 339 304 005
Bosch2 339 304 009
Bosch2 339 304 010
Bosch2 339 304 013
Bosch2 339 304 040
Bosch2 339 304 046

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes64

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester17702
Lester17702A
Lester17853
Lester30827
Lester31172
Lester32792
Lester32799
BMW12 41 1 712 937
BMW12 41 1 740 374
BMW12 41 2 354 693
BMW12 41 4 354 823
BMW12-41-1-354-823
BMW12-41-1-402-990
BMW12-41-1-466-702
BMW12-41-1-712-939
BMW12-41-1-740-373
BMW12-41-1-740-374
BMW12-41-1-740-375
BMW12-41-1-740-379
BMW12-41-2-242-703
BMW12-41-2-246-570
BMW12-41-2-344-242
BMW12-41-2-371-646
BMW12-41-2-446-570
BMW12-41-4-371-646
BMW12-41-7-505-979
BMW12-41-7-515-391
BMW12-41-7-515-396
BMW12-41-7-785-691
BMW7523450-03
Bosch0 001 107 442
Bosch0 001 107 443
Bosch0 001 108 157
Bosch0 001 108 161
Bosch0 001 108 169
Bosch0 001 108 196
Bosch0 001 108 230
Bosch0 001 108 231
Bosch0 001 108 245
Bosch0 001 108 401
Bosch0 001 109 025
Bosch0 001 109 200
Denso428000-1750
DensoMS428000-1750
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 9308
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZE2198
MahleMS 55
Marelli063521074420
Marelli063521081960
Marelli943241170010
Marelli944280171100
Marelli944280173000
Marelli944280188800
Marelli944280188900
Marelli944280800910
Opel1202141
Opel1202168
Opel90465731
Opel93171945
Prestolite20510119
Steyr7515390
Valeo458460
Valeo458568
ValeoVS437

FOR CAR

Applications141

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
BMW - Europe3 (E36) Eng.M43 B16 (164E2) 316 i 75kw KT9859M43 B16 (164E2)19911993
BMW - Europe3 (E36) Eng.M51 D25 (256T1) 325 td 85kwM51 D25 (256T1)19931996
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M43 B16 (164E3) 316 i 77kwM43 B16 (164E3)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M43 B19 (194E1) 318 i 87kwM43 B19 (194E1)19982001
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M52 B20 (206S4) 320 i 110kwM52 B20 (206S4)19982000
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M52 B25 (256S4) 323 i 125kwM52 B25 (256S4)19982000
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M52 B28 (286S2) 328 i 142kwM52 B28 (286S2)19982000
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 320 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 xi 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 330 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 330 xi 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A 318 i 105kw"N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A"20012005
BMW - Europe3 (E46) Eng.N46 B18 A 316 i 85kwN46 B18 A20022005
BMW - Europe3 Compact (E36) Eng.M43 B19 (194E1) 316 i 77kwM43 B19 (194E1)19992000
BMW - Europe3 Compact (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 ti 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20012005
BMW - Europe3 Compact (E46) Eng.N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A 318 ti 105kw"N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A"20012004
BMW - Europe3 Compact (E46) Eng.N46 B18 A 316 ti 85kwN46 B18 A20012005
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.M52 B25 (256S4) 323 Ci 125kwM52 B25 (256S4)2000—
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 320 Ci 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002007
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 Ci 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002007
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 330 Ci 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002007
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.N42 B20, N46 B20 A 318 Ci 105kw"N42 B20, N46 B20 A"20012007
BMW - Europe3 Convertible (E46) Eng.N46 B20 A, N46 B20 B 318 Ci 110kw"N46 B20 A, N46 B20 B"20052007
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M43 B16 (164E3) 316 Ci 77kwM43 B16 (164E3)20002006
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M43 B19 (194E1) 318 Ci 87kwM43 B19 (194E1)19992001
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M52 B20 (206S4) 320 Ci 110kwM52 B20 (206S4)19992001
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M54 306 S3 330 xi 170kwM54 306 S320002006
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 320 Ci 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002006
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 Ci 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002006
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A 318 Ci 105kw"N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A"20002006
BMW - Europe3 Coupe (E46) Eng.N46 B20 A 318 Ci 110kwN46 B20 A20052006
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E36) Eng.M43 B16 (164E2) 316 i 75kwM43 B16 (164E2)19971999
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M43 B19 (194E1) 318 i 87kwM43 B19 (194E1)19992001
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M52 B20 (206S4) 320 i 110kwM52 B20 (206S4)19992000
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M52 B28 (286S2) 328 i 142kwM52 B28 (286S2)19992000
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 320 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 325 xi 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 330 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 330 xi 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A 318 i 105kw"N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A"20012005
BMW - Europe3 Touring (E46) Eng.N46 B18 A 316 i 85kwN46 B18 A20022005
BMW - Europe3161800, N4220012005
BMW - Europe3182000, N42 B20A20012004
BMW - Europe3182000, N46 B2020042007
BMW - Europe3252500, M5119931999
BMW - Europe5 (E34) Eng.M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2) 520 i 24V 110kw"M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2)"19901995
BMW - Europe5 (E34) Eng.M51 D25 (256T1) 525 td 85kwM51 D25 (256T1)19931995
BMW - Europe5 (E39) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 520 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002003
BMW - Europe5 (E39) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 525 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002003
BMW - Europe5 (E39) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 530 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002003
BMW - Europe5 (E60) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 520 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20032005
BMW - Europe5 (E60) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 525 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20032005
BMW - Europe5 (E60) Eng.M57 D25 (256D1) 525 d 120kwM57 D25 (256D1)20042007
BMW - Europe5 (E60) Eng.M57 D25 TU, M57N 256 D4 525 d 130kw"M57 D25 TU, M57N 256 D4"20042007
BMW - Europe5 (E60) Eng.M57 D30 (306D4) 535 d 200kwM57 D30 (306D4)20042007
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E34) Eng.M43 B18 (184E2) 518 i 85kwM43 B18 (184E2)19941996
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E34) Eng.M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2) 520 i 110kw"M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2)"19921996
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M52 B20 (206S3) 520 i 110kwM52 B20 (206S3)19972000
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M52 B25 (256S3) 523 i 125kwM52 B25 (256S3)19971998
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M52 B28 (286S1), M52 B28 (286S2) 528 i 142kw"M52 B28 (286S1), M52 B28 (286S2)"19972000
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 520 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002004
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 525 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20002004
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E39) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 530 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002004
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E61) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 525 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20042010
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E61) Eng.M57 D25 TU, M57N 256 D4 525 d 130kw"M57 D25 TU, M57N 256 D4"20042007
BMW - Europe5 Touring (E61) Eng.M57 D30 (306D4) 535 d 200kwM57 D30 (306D4)20042007
BMW - Europe7 (E65, E66, E67) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 730 i, Li 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20032005
BMW - EuropeK153000, M57 30 6D 220032005
BMW - EuropeP153000, M57 30 6D 420042007
BMW - EuropeSavana 25002500, M5119931999
BMW - EuropeSavana 25002500, M5720002004
BMW - EuropeSavana 25002500, M5720042007
BMW - EuropeStealth3000, M57N20032005
BMW - EuropeX3 (E83) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 2.5 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20042006
BMW - EuropeX3 (E83) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 3.0 i xDrive 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20042006
BMW - EuropeX5 (E53) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 3.0 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002006
BMW - EuropeZ3 (E36) Eng.M43 B19 (194E1) 1.9 i 85kwM43 B19 (194E1)19992003
BMW - EuropeZ3 (E36) Eng.M52 B20 (206S4) 2.0 i 110kwM52 B20 (206S4)19992000
BMW - EuropeZ3 (E36) Eng.M52 B28 (286S1) 2.8 i 141kwM52 B28 (286S1)19972000
BMW - EuropeZ3 (E36) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 2.2 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20002003
BMW - EuropeZ3 (E36) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 3.0 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002003
BMW - EuropeZ3 Coupe (E36) Eng.M52 B28 (286S1) 2.8 i 141kwM52 B28 (286S1)19972000
BMW - EuropeZ3 Coupe (E36) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 3.0 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20002003
BMW - EuropeZ4 (E85) Eng.M54 B22 (226S1) 2.2 i 125kwM54 B22 (226S1)20032005
BMW - EuropeZ4 (E85) Eng.M54 B25 (256S5) 2.5 i 141kwM54 B25 (256S5)20032005
BMW - EuropeZ4 (E85) Eng.M54 B30 (306S3) 3.0 i 170kwM54 B30 (306S3)20032005
BMW318iL4 1.8L 1796cc19921994
BMW318iL4 1.8L 1796cc19921995
BMW318iL4 1.9L 1895cc19961999
BMW318isL4 1.8L 1796cc19921994
BMW318isL4 1.8L 1796cc19921995
BMW318isL4 1.9L 1895cc19961999
BMW318tiL4 1.8L 1796cc1995—
BMW318tiL4 1.9L 1895cc19961999
BMW320iL6 2.2L 2171cc 132cid20012002
BMW320iL6 2.2L 2171cc 132cid2003—
BMW320iL6 2.2L 2171cc 132cid20042005
BMW323CiL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid2000—
BMW323iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19982000
BMW323isL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19981999
BMW325CiL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012003
BMW325CiL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012006
BMW325iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19931994
BMW325iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012003
BMW325iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012005
BMW325isL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19921994
BMW325xiL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012003
BMW325xiL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012005
BMW328CiL6 2.8L 2793cc2000—
BMW328iL6 2.8L 2793cc19962000
BMW328isL6 2.8L 2793cc19961999
BMW330CiL6 3.0L 2979cc20012003
BMW330CiL6 3.0L 2979cc20012006
BMW330CiL6 3.0L 2979cc20022003
BMW330iL6 3.0L 2979cc20012003
BMW330iL6 3.0L 2979cc20012005
BMW330xiL6 3.0L 2979cc20012003
BMW330xiL6 3.0L 2979cc20012005
BMW525iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19921994
BMW525iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19921995
BMW525iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012003
BMW525iL6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20012005
BMW528iL6 2.8L 2793cc19971998
BMW528iL6 2.8L 2793cc19972000
BMW530iL6 3.0L 2979cc20012003
BMW530iL6 3.0L 2979cc20012005
BMWM3L6 3.2L 3152cc19971999
BMWX3L6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20042005
BMWX3L6 3.0L 2979cc20042006
BMWZ3L4 1.9L 1895cc19961998
BMWZ3L6 2.8L 2793cc19972000
BMWZ3L6 3.2L 3152cc19982000
BMWZ3L6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid19992002
BMWZ3L6 3.0L 2979cc20012002
BMWZ3L6 3.2L 3246cc2001—
BMWZ4L6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20032004
BMWZ4L6 3.0L 2979cc20032004
BMWZ4L6 2.5L 2494cc 152cid20032005
BMWZ4L6 3.0L 2979cc20032005