Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
BOSCH
mfr series
305
voltage
12
body od
52.3
od body
52.3
terminal battery
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
M6 X 1.0 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-91260

WAI 66-91260

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Bosch2 339 305 111
Fiat77365120

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes29

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester30244
Lester30246
Lester30776
Lester33284
Bosch0 001 137 001
Bosch0 001 137 002
Bosch0 001 137 003
Bosch0 001 137 004
Bosch0 001 137 011
Bosch0 001 137 012
Bosch0 001 138 011
Bosch0 001 138 012
Bosch0986029150
Citroen1612794380
Citroen5802FR
Fiat51804744
Fiat51810307
Fiat51810307A
Fiat51829380
Fiat51873926
Fiat51916168
Ford1715776
Ford1723350
Ford1726350
Ford1881471
FordBS51-11000-AA
FordBS51-11000-BA
Marelli063521370010
Marelli063521380110

FOR CAR

Applications171

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Abarth - Europe500 / 595 (312_) Eng.312 A1.000 1.4 118kw312 A1.0002009—
Abarth - Europe500C / 595C (312_) Eng.312 A1.000 1.4 118kw312 A1.0002011—
Abarth - Europe500C / 595C (312_) Eng.312 A3.000 1.4 103kw312 A3.0002010—
Abarth - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.955 A8.000 1.4 120kw955 A8.0002010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng. 1.4 TB 110kw—2014—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.198 A4.000 1.4 BiFuel 88kw198 A4.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.198 A4.000, 940 B7.000 1.4 TB 88kw"198 A4.000, 940 B7.000"2010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.940 A2.000 1.4 TB 125kw940 A2.0002010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.940 A6.000 1.4 TB 85kw940 A6.0002010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.940 B1.000, 940 B8.000 1.4 TB 77kw"940 B1.000, 940 B8.000"2011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeGIULIETTA (940_) Eng.955 A8.000 1.4 TB 120kw955 A8.0002010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.198 A1.000 1.4 TJet 110kw198 A1.0002008—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.198 A4.000 1.4 Bifuel 88kw198 A4.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.198 A4.000 1.4 TJet 88kw198 A4.0002008—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 A3.000 1.3 MultiJet 66kw199 A3.00020092010
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 A6.000 1.4 70kw199 A6.0002008—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 A8.000 1.4 TJet 114kw199 A8.0002008—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 MultiJet 70kw199 B1.00020102011
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 B4.000 1.3 MultiJet 62kw199 B4.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.199 B8.000 1.3 MultiJet 59kw199 B8.0002013—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.350 A1.000 1.4 57kw350 A1.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.940 A2.000 1.4 Turbo MultiAir 125kw940 A2.0002009—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A1.000 1.4 57kw955 A1.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A1.000 1.4 58kw955 A1.0002008—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A2.000, 955 A7.000 1.4 Turbo MultiAir 99kw"955 A2.000, 955 A7.000"2009—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A6.000 1.4 MultiAir 77kw955 A6.0002010—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A8.000 1.4 Turbo MultiAir 120kw955 A8.0002009—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 A9.000 1.4 51kw955 A9.0002011—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMITO (955_) Eng.955 B1.000 1.4 TB 103kw955 B1.0002013—
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito1.3 JTDM 1248ccm 199A300020082015
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito1.3 JTDM 1248ccm 199B100020092015
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito1.3 JTDM 1248ccm 199B400020112015
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito63kW, 86HP, 0.9 TwinAir20112016
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito74kW, 101HP, 0.920132016
Alfa Romeo - EuropeMito77kW, 105HP, 0.9 TwinAir20132016
Chevrolet - EuropeKT12030LDV2011—
Chevrolet - EuropeKT12031LDV2011—
Chevrolet - EuropeKT12032LSF2011—
Chevrolet - EuropeKT13977LSF2011—
Chrysler - EuropeKT55222312 A2.0002011—
Chrysler - EuropeYPSILON Eng.169 A4.000 1.2 51kw169 A4.0002011—
Chrysler - EuropeYPSILON Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 Multijet 70kw199 B1.0002011—
Citroen - EuropeNEMO Box (AA_) Eng. 1.3 BlueHDi 80 59kw—2016—
Citroen - EuropeNEMO Box (AA_) Eng.FHZ (F13DTE5) 1.3 HDi 75 55kwFHZ (F13DTE5)2010—
Citroen - EuropeNEMO Estate Eng. 1.3 HDi 80 59kw—2015—
Citroen - EuropeNEMO Estate Eng.FHZ (F13DTE5) 1.3 HDi 75 55kwFHZ (F13DTE5)2010—
Citroen - EuropeNemo1.3 HDi 1248ccm FHZ (F13DTE5)20102015
Fiat - Europe500 (312_) Eng.169 A1.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw169 A1.0002007—
Fiat - Europe500 (312_) Eng.169 A3.000 1.4 74kw169 A3.0002007—
Fiat - Europe500 (312_) Eng.169 A4.000 1.2 51kw169 A4.0002007—
Fiat - Europe500 (312_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500 (312_) Eng.312 A2.000 0.9 63kw312 A2.0002010—
Fiat - Europe500 C (312_) Eng.169 A1.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw169 A1.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500 C (312_) Eng.169 A3.000 1.4 74kw169 A3.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500 C (312_) Eng.169 A4.000 1.2 51kw169 A4.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500 C (312_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500 C (312_) Eng.312 A2.000 0.9 63kw312 A2.0002009—
Fiat - Europe500L (199_) Eng.199 B4.000 1.3 D Multijet 62kw199 B4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeDOBLO Box Body / Estate (263_) Eng.199 A3.000, 263 A2.000 1.3 D Multijet 66kw"199 A3.000, 263 A2.000"2010—
Fiat - EuropeDOBLO Box Body / Estate (263_) Eng.843 A1.000 1.4 70kw843 A1.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeDoblo II1.3 JTD 1248ccm A2.00020102015
Fiat - EuropeDoblo II1.3 JTD 1248ccm A3.00020102015
Fiat - EuropeDOBLO MPV (263_) Eng.843 A1.000 1.4 70kw843 A1.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeDOBLO Platform/Chassis (263_) Eng.199 A3.000, 263 A2.000 1.3 D Multijet 66kw"199 A3.000, 263 A2.000"2010—
Fiat - EuropeFIORINO Box Body / Estate (225_) Eng.199 A9.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw199 A9.0002007—
Fiat - EuropeFIORINO Box Body / Estate (225_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.0002009—
Fiat - EuropeIDEA (350_) Eng.843 A1.000 1.4 16V 70kw843 A1.0002004—
Fiat - EuropeKT100339199 B6.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100700312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT100767—2013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100768—2013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100770199 B6.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100778312 A4.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100779312 A5.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100780199 B8.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100781312 A4.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100782312 A5.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100810199 B6.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT100883199 B9.0002014—
Fiat - EuropeKT107522—2014—
Fiat - EuropeKT108019312 A7.0002014—
Fiat - EuropeKT108020312 A8.0002014—
Fiat - EuropeKT108260—2011—
Fiat - EuropeKT108300—2014—
Fiat - EuropeKT108486—2014—
Fiat - EuropeKT111089—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT111411—2014—
Fiat - EuropeKT111896—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT111897—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT111898—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT111901—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT111902—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT114582—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT114583—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT114584—2013—
Fiat - EuropeKT115153—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT115155—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT115396—2009—
Fiat - EuropeKT115781—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT118545—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT118547—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT118549—2013—
Fiat - EuropeKT118550—2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT118551—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT118552—2014—
Fiat - EuropeKT119852—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT119853—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT119854—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT119855—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT119856—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT120297—2011—
Fiat - EuropeKT120298—2010—
Fiat - EuropeKT120770—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT121445—2016—
Fiat - EuropeKT122086—2015—
Fiat - EuropeKT13959312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT14008"199 A1.000, 199 A9.000"2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT14015312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT1634198 A4.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeKT20475312 A4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT23647198 A4.0002011—
Fiat - EuropeKT23703198 A4.0002011—
Fiat - EuropeKT26004199 A7.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT26324312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT26496199 B1.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT2747198 A4.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeKT30129192 B2.0002003—
Fiat - EuropeKT32247199 A4.00020092012
Fiat - EuropeKT32824199 A3.0002009—
Fiat - EuropeKT33397"199 A3.000, 263 A2.000"2010—
Fiat - EuropeKT52464955 A3.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT52465199 B6.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT54902312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT55635199 B6.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT56739312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT56740"199 A1.000, 199 A9.000"2012—
Fiat - EuropeKT56744312 A4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT56745312 A4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT56748312 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT58528199 B5.0002012—
Fiat - EuropeKT58792312 A2.0002013—
Fiat - EuropeKT5928199 A7.00020092012
Fiat - EuropeKT5940199 B2.00020082012
Fiat - EuropeKT9158"199 B4.000, 223 A9.000"2010—
Fiat - EuropeKT9256169 A4.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeKT9302843 A1.0002010—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.169 A4.000 1.2 51kw169 A4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.199 A2.000, 199 A9.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw"199 A2.000, 199 A9.000"2012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.199 B4.000 1.3 D Multijet 62kw199 B4.0002012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.350 A1.000 1.4 57kw350 A1.0002012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.955 A2.000 1.4 Turbo Multi Air 99kw955 A2.0002012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO (199_) Eng.955 A6.000 1.4 Multi Air 77kw955 A6.0002012—
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.169 A4.000 1.2 51kw169 A4.00020092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.199 A2.000, 199 A9.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw"199 A2.000, 199 A9.000"20092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.00020092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.199 B4.000, 223 A9.000 1.3 D Multijet 62kw"199 B4.000, 223 A9.000"20092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.350 A1.000 1.4 57kw350 A1.00020092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.955 A2.000 1.4 16V 99kw955 A2.00020092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO EVO (199_) Eng.955 A6.000 1.4 16V 77kw955 A6.00020092012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO Van (199_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.00020112012
Fiat - EuropePUNTO Van (199_) Eng.199 B4.000 1.3 D Multijet 62kw199 B4.00020122015
Fiat - EuropeQUBO (225_) Eng.199 A9.000 1.3 D Multijet 55kw199 A9.0002008—
Fiat - EuropeQUBO (225_) Eng.199 B1.000 1.3 D Multijet 70kw199 B1.0002010—
Fiat - EuropeTracker120020082010
Fiat - EuropeTracker1400, 16V20082010
Fiat - EuropeTracker1.3 D Multijet 1248ccm 199B1.00020092015
Ford - EuropeKA (RU8) Eng.FP4 1.2 51kwFP42010—
Ford - EuropeKA21.3 TDCi 1248ccm FD420102015
Lancia - EuropeMusa1.3 D Multijet 1248ccm 199B1.00020102015
Lancia - EuropeYpsilon1.3 D Multijet 1248ccm 199B1.00020112015
Peugeot LCV - EuropeBipper1.3 HDi 1248ccm F13DTE5 (199A9.000)20102015