Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
BOSCH
voltage
12
body od
62
mount type
HOLE
od body
62
terminal battery
M10 X 1.5
terminal motor
M10 X 1.5
terminal switch
M4 X 0.7 HOLE
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-9105

WAI 66-9105

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

12
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Bosch0 331 402 006
Bosch0 331 402 009
Bosch0 331 402 042
Bosch0 331 402 068
Bosch0 331 402 070
Bosch0 331 402 209
Bosch0 331 402 568
Bosch0 331 402 570
Bosch0 331 402 709
IHC, Navistar3079421R1
Mercedes-Benz000-152-66-10
Volvo6645154

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes143

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester16004
Lester16558
Lester16957
Lester16999
Lester17093
Lester17232
Lester17307
Lester17318
Lester18035
Lester18525
Lester18927
Lester19652
Lester30092
Lester31667
Lester31835
Lester32032
Lester32033
Bosch0 001 230 013
Bosch0 001 359 051
Bosch0 001 359 089
Bosch0 001 359 097
Bosch0 001 359 098
Bosch0 001 362 039
Bosch0 001 362 321
Bosch0 001 362 322
Bosch0 001 362 600
Bosch0 001 362 601
Bosch0 001 362 605
Bosch0 001 362 700
Bosch0 001 362 701
Bosch0 001 362 702
Bosch0 001 362 704
Bosch0 001 362 705
Bosch0 001 367 003
Bosch0 001 367 027
Bosch0 001 367 046
Bosch0 001 367 051
Bosch0 001 367 054
Bosch0 001 367 057
Bosch0 001 367 063
Bosch0 001 369 002
Bosch0 001 369 003
Bosch0 001 369 006
Bosch0 001 369 007
Bosch0 001 369 011
Bosch0 001 369 019
Bosch0 001 369 025
Case114799A1
Case114800A1
CaseA186180
CaseA187597
Caterpillar3T8832
Caterpillar6T8832
Caterpillar7T7139
Caterpillar7X1361
Cummins3283312
Deutz Engine Mfr1177441
Deutz Engine Mfr1178670
Deutz Engine Mfr1179470
Fiat4728682
Fiat4819723
Hyster0326460
Hyster135125
Hyster3042511
Hyster326460
Hyster345433
IHC, Navistar3218678R91
Iveco4728682
JLG Industries70400662
KHD01182386
KHD117-7441
KHD117-8670
KHD117-9470
KHD117-9643
KHD118-1570
KHD118-2179
KHD118-2388
KHD1181877
Lancia4172113
Lancia4710224
Lancia4728682
Lancia4759929
Letrika (Iskra)11.130.203
Letrika (Iskra)11.130.695
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0203
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0399
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0565
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0665
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0695
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 0881
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1018
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1231
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1237
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1315
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS0203
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS0399
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS0565
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS0664
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS1237
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZE4217
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZE6556
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZF4229
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3177
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3236
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3310
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3311
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3364
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3466
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZJ3538
Leyland AutoS345
Magneton9-141-407
Magneton9-142-761
Magneton9-144-744
MahleMS 152
MahleMS 170
MahleMS 219
MahleMS 271
MahleMS 29
MahleMS 322
MahleMS 323
MahleMS 388
MahleMS 418
MahleMS 67
Mercedes-Benz003 151 07 01 80
Mercedes-Benz003 151 54 01
Mercedes-Benz003-151-07-01
Mercedes-Benz003-151-20-01
Mercedes-Benz003-151-70-01
Mercedes-Benz003151070180
Mercedes-BenzA 003 151 07 01
Mercedes-BenzA003151070180
Mercedes-BenzA0031512001
Mercedes-BenzA0031515401
Mercury Marine8M6007308
Prestolite20500850
Prestolite20513051
Prestolite35259620
Valeo436038
Valeo436075
Volvo243326
Volvo465249
Volvo4785539
Volvo4880692

FOR CAR

Applications264

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Aifo80312.8L - 2750cc Dsl19791983
Aifo80352.6L - 2591cc Dsl19731983
Aifo80413.5L - 3450cc Dsl19741981
Aifo80413.7L - 3660cc Dsl19791983
Aifo80453.5L - 3450cc Dsl19731981
Aifo81412.4L - 2445cc Diesel19721981
Aifo81412.4L - 2445cc Dsl19821983
Atlas CopcoXAS 66L3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS 66L3 2.1L 125cid F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS 66DDGL3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS 66DDGL3 2.1L 125cid F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS 76L3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS 76L3 2.1L 125cid F3M 1011F19972006
Atlas CopcoXAS66Deutz F3M101119972000
Atlas CopcoXAS66DDGDeutz F3M1011F19972000
BomagBW 100 AC-3L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119972004
BomagBW 100 AC-3L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119972004
BomagBW 100 AD-3L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119972004
BomagBW 100 AD-3L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119972004
BomagBW 100 ADS-5L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119982001
BomagBW 100 ADS-5L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119982001
BomagBW 120 AC-3L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119952004
BomagBW 120 AC-3L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119952004
BomagBW 120 AD-3L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119972006
BomagBW 120 AD-3L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119972006
BomagBW 124 DL2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119972006
BomagBW 124 DL2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119972006
BomagBW120AD-3Deutz F2L1011F19972006
BomagBW120ADDeutz F2L1011F19972000
Case360L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119862004
Case360L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119862004
Case360Deutz Engine19881998
Case51204-239 Diesel19901999
Case51306-359 Diesel19901991
Case51406-359 Diesel19901991
Case52204-239 Diesel19922001
Case52406-359 Diesel19922001
Case5420NCE engine19881994
Case6000390 Diesel19851992
Case6500390 Diesel19851992
CaseMaxxum 5120NCE engine19891999
CaseMaxxum 5130NCE engine19881994
CaseMaxxum 5140NCE engine19881994
CaseMaxxum 5150NCE engine19881994
CaseMaxxum 5220NCE engine1996—
CaseMaxxum 5230NCE engine1996—
CaseMX1506-359 Diesel19982002
CaseMX1706-359 Diesel19982002
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.416Perkins 4-23619851993
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.426Perkins 4-23619861992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.426BPerkins 4-23619911996
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.428Perkins 4-23619861992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.436Perkins 4-23619861992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.438Perkins 4-23619881992
ChampionA421 Super PacDeutz F3L1011F19962000
ChampionA421L3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3L 101119962006
ChampionA421L3 2.1L 125cid F3L 101119962006
DeutzVarious ModelsBF4L1011 (2.71L - 2732cc)19891994
DeutzVarious ModelsF2L1011 (1.4L - 1366cc)19891994
DeutzVarious ModelsF3L1011 (2.0L - 2049cc)19891994
DeutzVarious ModelsF4L1011 (2.7L - 2732cc)19891994
DynapacCC102L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119932011
DynapacCC102L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119932011
DynapacCC122L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119932011
DynapacCC122L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119932011
DynapacCC132L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119932011
DynapacCC132L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119932011
ERF - EuropeE6.185.9L19861993
ERF - EuropeE6.215.9L19901993
ERF - EuropeES6.185.9L19891994
Fiat-Allis48035 Diesel19711978
Fiat-AllisFL-4C8035 Diesel19711978
Fiat-Hesston45.668035 (2.7L) Diesel19851991
Fiat-Hesston55.468035 (2.7L) Diesel1988—
Fiat-Hesston55.568035 (2.7L) Diesel1988—
Fiat-Hesston55.658035 (2.7L) Diesel19881989
Fiat-Hesston55.668035 (2.7L) Diesel19851991
Fiat-Hesston55.758035 (2.7L) Diesel19891991
Fiat-Hesston55.888035 (2.7L) Diesel19861991
Fiat-Hesston55.908035 (2.7L) Diesel19881989
Fiat-Hesston60.468035 (3.0L) Diesel1988—
Fiat-Hesston60.568035 (3.0L) Diesel19891991
Fiat-Hesston60.658035 (3.0L) Diesel19881989
Fiat-Hesston60.668035 (3.0L) Diesel19841991
Fiat-Hesston60.758035 (3.0L) Diesel19891991
Fiat-Hesston60.858035 (3.0L) Diesel19852001
Fiat-Hesston60.888035 (3.1L) Diesel19851991
Fiat-Hesston60.908035 (3.0L) Diesel19881989
Gehl4640BF3M2011, 3-cyl, 46kW, 2.320042005
Gehl4640F3M2011, 3-cyl, 34kW, 2.320042005
Gehl6635DXTBF4M1011F, 3.119962001
Gehl6635SXTBF4M1011F, 3.119962001
GehlSL5635L4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119962004
GehlSL5635L4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119962004
GehlSL5635F4M1011F19972001
GehlSL5635DXL4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119852004
GehlSL5635DXL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119852004
GehlSL5635DXTBF4M1011F, 3.119972001
GehlSL5635DXTL4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119972004
GehlSL5635DXTL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119972004
GehlSL5635SXL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz F4M 1011F19972004
GehlSL5635SXL4 2.7L 167cid F4M 1011F19972004
GehlSL5635SXTBF4M1011F, 3.119972001
GehlSL5635SXTL4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119972004
GehlSL5635SXTL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119972004
GehlSL5636DXTF4M1011F19972001
GehlSL5636SXTBF4M1011F, 3.119972001
GehlSL5640L4 3.1L 190cid BF4M 201120042010
GehlSL5640L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz BF4M 201120042010
GehlSL6635L4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119962006
GehlSL6635L4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119962006
GehlSL6635DXTL4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119972003
GehlSL6635DXTL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119972003
GehlSL6635SXTL4 2.7L 167cid BF4M 101119972003
GehlSL6635SXTL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4M 101119972003
HammHD10L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD10L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HammHD10KL2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD10KL2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HammHD12L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD12L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HammHD12KL2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD12KL2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HammHD13L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD13L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HammHD13KL2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101119942006
HammHD13KL2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101119942006
HysterH-110-150FPerkins Diesel Engines19802006
HysterH-130FDiesel Engines19801996
HysterH-135XLPerkins Diesel Engines19801996
HysterH-150FPerkins Diesel Engines19801996
HysterH-155XLPerkins Diesel Engines19801996
HysterH-155XL2Perkins Diesel Engines19801996
HysterH-60-110EPerkins Diesel Engines19801999
HysterH-70-110XLPerkins Dsl.19801999
HysterH100EDiesel Engines19841996
HysterH100XLDiesel Engines19841996
HysterH100XL2Diesel Engines19841996
HysterH110EDiesel Engines19801996
HysterH110FDiesel Engines19801996
HysterH110XLDiesel Engines19801996
HysterH110XL2Diesel Engines19801996
HysterH135-155XL1004.4 Perkins Dsl.19962006
HysterH40-60JSPerkins Dsl.19802001
HysterP-40-80APerkins Diesel Engines19801999
HysterS-70XLDiesel Engines19892006
HysterS-80XLDiesel Engines19892006
HysterS-80XLBCSDiesel Engines19892006
JCB409L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420082014
JCB409L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420082014
JLG600AL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz F4M 1011F19962006
JLG600SF4M1011F19962000
JLG600SL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz F4M 1011F19962006
JLG600SL4 2.7L 167cid F4M 1011F19962006
KHDEnginesBF4L1011 (2.71L - 2732cc)19891994
KHDEnginesF2L1011 (1.4L - 1366cc)19891994
KHDEnginesF3L1011 (2.0L - 2049cc)19891994
KHDEnginesF4L1011 (2.7L - 2732cc)19891994
Leyland DAF - Europe10.135.9L19861991
Leyland DAF - Europe10.155.9L19871991
Leyland DAF - Europe11.135.9L19871988
Leyland DAF - Europe11.155.9L19871990
Leyland DAF - Europe13.135.9L19871990
Leyland DAF - Europe14.135.9L19871990
Leyland DAF - Europe6.135.9L19861990
Leyland DAF - Europe6.155.9L19871997
Leyland DAF - Europe8.12Leyland 301, 5.9L19861991
Leyland DAF - Europe8.13Leyland 301, 5.9L19861991
Leyland DAF - Europe8.15Leyland 301, 5.9L19871991
Mercedes Heavy Duty - EuropeO309OM616.937, 2.4L19861989
Mercedes Heavy Duty - EuropeO309OM616.939, 2.4L19861989
Mercedes LCV - Europe207DOM616.917, 2.4L19731974
Mercedes LCV - Europe207DOM616.937, 2.4L19771982
Mercedes LCV - Europe207DOM616.939, 2.4L19771982
Mercedes LCV - Europe209DOM617.913, 3.0L19821989
Mercedes LCV - Europe307DOM616.934, 2.4L19711973
Mercedes LCV - Europe307DOM616.937, 2.4L19771982
Mercedes LCV - Europe307DOM616.939, 2.4L19771982
Mercedes LCV - Europe309DOM617.913, 3.0L19821989
Mercedes LCV - Europe407DOM616.913, 2.0L19711973
Mercedes LCV - Europe407DOM616.939, 2.0L19711973
Mercedes LCV - Europe409DOM617.913, 3.0L19811989
Mercedes LCV - Europe507DOM616.914, 2.4L19821988
Mercedes LCV - EuropeL206OM615, 2.0L19821989
Mercedes LCV - EuropeL206DOM615, 2.0L19711973
Mercedes LCV - EuropeL306OM615, 2.0L19821989
Mercedes LCV - EuropeL306DOM615, 2.0L19711973
Mercedes LCV - EuropeL407DOM616.910, 2.4L19821989
Mercedes-Benz240DL4 2.4L 2404cc Diesel19811983
Mercedes-Benz300CDL5 3.0L 3005cc Diesel19811982
Mercedes-Benz300CDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel19831984
Mercedes-Benz300CDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel1985—
Mercedes-Benz300DL5 3.0L 3005cc1981—
Mercedes-Benz300DL5 3.0L 3005cc Diesel1982—
Mercedes-Benz300DL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel19831984
Mercedes-Benz300DL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel1985—
Mercedes-Benz300SDL5 3.0L 3005cc Diesel19811982
Mercedes-Benz300SDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel19831984
Mercedes-Benz300SDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel1985—
Mercedes-Benz300TDL5 3.0L 3005cc Diesel19811982
Mercedes-Benz300TDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel19831984
Mercedes-Benz300TDL5 3.0L 2998cc Diesel1985—
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-421OM616.930, 2.5L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-421OM616.915, 2.5L19821989
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-45OM615 ; 2.2L ; Mercedes Dsl.19681971
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-52OM616 ; 2.5L ; Mercedes Dsl.19691976
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-52OM616.915, 2.5L19821989
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-55OM615 ; 2.2L ; Mercedes Dsl.19681971
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-60OM616 ; 2.5L ; Mercedes Dsl.19691976
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-60OM616.930, 2.5L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600OM616.911, 2.4L19691976
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600OM616.915, 2.4L19691976
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600OM616.942, 2.4L19691976
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600OM616 ; 2.4L ; Mercedes Dsl.19772001
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600OM616.943, 2.4L19882001
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600LOM616 ; 2.4L ; Mercedes Dsl.19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600LOM616.931, 2.4L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600LOM616.932, 2.4L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600TOM616 ; 2.4L ; Mercedes Dsl.19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600TOM616.930, 2.4L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-600TOM616.932, 2.4L19771988
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-650OM616 ; 2.4L ; Mercedes Dsl.19882001
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-650OM616.943, 2.4L19882001
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-650LOM616 ; 2.4L ; Mercedes Dsl.19882001
Mercedes-BenzUnimog U-650LOM616.943, 2.4L19882001
SteyrSC6F55OM615.942, 2.0L1988—
SteyrSC6F65OM616.00319751980
TerexPS2000L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101120042010
TerexPS2000L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101120042010
TerexTP2000L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101120042010
TerexTP2000L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101120042010
TerexTV1000L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101120042010
TerexTV1000L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101120042010
TerexTV1200L2 1.4L 84cid Deutz F2L 101120042010
TerexTV1200L2 1.4L 84cid F2L 101120042010
VermeerLM42L3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3L 101119912007
VermeerLM42L3 2.1L 125cid F3L 101119912007
VermeerSC672AL4 2.7L 167cid BF4L 101119912007
VermeerSC672AL4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4L 101119912007
VermeerSC752L4 2.7L 167cid BF4L 101119912007
VermeerSC752L4 2.7L 167cid Deutz BF4L 101119912007
VermeerV3550L3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3L 101119912007
VermeerV3550L3 2.1L 125cid F3L 101119912007
VermeerV3550AL3 2.1L 125cid Deutz F3L 101119912007
VermeerV3550AL3 2.1L 125cid F3L 101119912007
VermeerV5750L4 2.7L 167cid Deutz F4L 1011F19912007
VermeerV5750L4 2.7L 167cid F4L 1011F19912007
VermeerV6050L4 2.7L 167cid Deutz19912007
Volkswagen LCV - EuropeLTCP, 2.4L19791982
VolvoF65.5L Dsl19751976
Wacker Neuson10001L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420072014
Wacker Neuson10001L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420072014
Wacker Neuson14504L4 4.0L 247cid Deutz TCD 2012 L0420102015
Wacker Neuson14504L4 4.0L 247cid TCD 2012 L0420102015
Wacker Neuson6001L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420062014
Wacker Neuson6001L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420062014
Wacker Neuson9001L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420062014
Wacker Neuson9001L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420062014
Wacker Neuson9503L4 4.0L 247cid Deutz TCD 2012 L0420072013
Wacker Neuson9503L4 4.0L 247cid TCD 2012 L0420072013
Wacker NeusonWL37L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420072014
Wacker NeusonWL37L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420072014
Wacker NeusonWL48L4 3.1L 190cid D2011T L0420072014
Wacker NeusonWL48L4 3.1L 190cid Deutz D2011T L0420072014