Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
28MT
voltage
24
body od
57
mount type
FLANGE
od body
57
terminal battery
M10 X 1.5
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
M5 X 0.8 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-8408

WAI 66-8408

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

3
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10457116
Delco10457123
Nikko0-47100-4220

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes36

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6574
Lester6582
Lester6594
Lester6598
Lester6902
Cummins3604677RX
Cummins3675204RX
Cummins3918377
Cummins3926932
Delco10461283
Delco10461453
Delco10461461
Delco10461468
Delco10461469
Delco10461486
Delco10465015
Delco10479605
Delco10479611
Delco10479612
Delco10479622
Delco10479623
Delco1113277
Delco1113291
Dresser Engine Mfr1268855H91
Hyster1473822
John DeereF055748
John DeereF057282
John DeereF060892
Letrika (Iskra)11.131.359
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1140
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS1140
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZF4594
MahleMS 242
Mercury Marine8M6007302
Prestolite860318
TUG Technologies CorporationGSE6100052

FOR CAR

Applications8

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Champion710Cummins 5.919891991
Champion710ACummins 5.919891991
Consolidated Diesel4B3.9L19911992
Consolidated Diesel4B5.9L19911992
Consolidated Diesel6B5.9L19911992
Dresser510BCummins 4BT - 3.9L19841992
Lister-PetterVarious—19902003
SamsungSE130Cummins 3.9 Dsl19921998