Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
28MT
voltage
12
body od
57
mount type
FLANGE
od body
57
terminal battery
NONE
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
M5 X 0.8 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-8406

WAI 66-8406

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10457151
DelcoD937A

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes83

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6570
Lester6577
Lester6578
Lester6585
Lester6586
Lester6587
Lester6589
Lester6595
Lester6599
Lester6601
Lester6903
Atlas Copco91295372
Bobcat6632415
Bobcat6660797
Bobcat6665088
Cummins3675172RX
Cummins3675173RX
Cummins3918376
Cummins3924410
Cummins3935071
Delco10461443
Delco10461462
Delco10461463
Delco10461466
Delco10461467
Delco10461471
Delco10461473
Delco10461482
Delco10465150
Delco10465151
Delco10465314
Delco10465346
Delco10465348
Delco10465349
Delco10465401
Delco10465402
Delco10465420
Delco10479606
Delco10479607
Delco10479613
Delco10479614
Delco10479615
Delco10479617
Delco10479618
Delco10479620
Delco10479625
Delco10479628
Delco10479630
Delco10479638
Delco10479641
Delco1113271
Delco1113283
Delco1113285
FordF3HT-11001-AB
FordF3HT-11001-AC
FordF3HT-11001-DB
FordF3HT-11001-DC
FordF3HZ-11001-A
FordF3HZ-11002-A
FordF3HZ-11002-ARM
FordF3HZ-11002-B
FordF3HZ-11002-BRM
FordF3HZ-11V002-ARM
FordF3HZ-11V002-BRM
FordF4HT-11001-AA
FordF4HT-11001-BA
Ford EngineeringRM9U2J11A230AA
Ford EngineeringRM9U2J11A230BA
John DeereRE49033
John DeereRE50095
John DeereRE51723
John DeereRE52119
John DeereRE60654
John DeereRE62916
John DeereRE64647
John DeereSE501400
John DeereTY24305
John DeereTY24350
Kohler360564
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1027
MahleMS 293
Mercury Marine8M6007346
Original Reference NumberTY24305

FOR CAR

Applications183

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Agco Allis96306-374 Deutz Diesel19931995
Agco Allis96506-374 Deutz Diesel19931996
Agco White6124Cummins 6-35919941997
Agco White6125Cummins 6-35919931997
Agco White6144Cummins 6-35919941997
Agco White6145Cummins 6-35919931997
Agco White8310Cummins 6-35919982000
Agco White8410Cummins 6-35919982000
Bobcat325Kubota D1703B Dsl19972011
Bobcat328Kubota D1703E2B Dsl19982007
Bobcat329Kubota D1703E2B Dsl20072009
Bobcat331Kubota V2203EB Dsl19951999
Bobcat334CKubota V2203EB Dsl19992000
Bobcat334DKubota V2203EB Dsl19992000
Bobcat763CKubota V2203EB Dsl19941997
Bobcat763FKubota V2203EB Dsl19941999
Bobcat763GKubota V2203EB Dsl19992006
Bobcat763HCKubota V2203EB Dsl19951997
Bobcat763HFKubota V2203EB Dsl19971999
Bobcat763HGKubota V2203EB Dsl19992000
Bobcat773Kubota V2203E19941995
Bobcat773CKubota V2203EB Dsl19941997
Bobcat773GKubota V2203EB Dsl19992007
Bobcat773TGKubota V2203TEB Dsl19992006
Bobcat843BIsuzu 4JB1PK-01 Dsl19901992
Bobcat843HCIsuzu 4JB1PK-01 Dsl19891992
Bobcat853Isuzu 4JB1PK-03 Dsl19901994
Bobcat853HIsuzu 4JB1PK-03 Dsl19911994
Bobcat943Perkins 4-236 Dsl19901994
Bobcat974Perkins 4-236 Dsl19891990
Bobcat975J. Deere 4-276 Dsl19891990
Bobcat9804BT 3.9L, 239ci Cummins Dsl.19891993
Bobcat995Cummins Dsl.19901993
Champion710ACummins 5.919921998
Champion716ACummins 5.919921998
Clark843BIsuzu Engines19901992
Clark853 / 853HIsuzu Engines19911995
Clark943Perkins 4-23619901994
Clark974Perkins 4-23619891990
Clark975J. Deere 427619891990
Compac Equipment Mfg.T403029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T40D3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T40PD3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T503029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T50D3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T50PD3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T603029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T60D3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
Compac Equipment Mfg.T60PD3029D John Deere Dsl.19972006
FordB-600L6 5.9L 359cid19921994
FordB-600L6 5.9L 5882cc 359cid19951999
FordB-700L6 5.9L 359cid19921994
FordB-700L6 5.9L 5882cc 359cid19951999
FordB800 SeriesCummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FordF-600L6 5.9L 359cid19921999
FordF-700L6 5.9L 359cid19921999
FordF-8006 Cyl. 5.9L 359cid1992—
FordF-800L6 5.9L 359cid19931999
FordF-800L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.91999—
FordF900Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FordL6000Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FordL7000Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FordL8000 SeriesCummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FordL9000 SeriesCummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060)19921999
FreightlinerFC70L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.91999—
FreightlinerFC80L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.91999—
FreightlinerFL50L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.919981999
FreightlinerFL60L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.919981999
FreightlinerFL70L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.919981999
FreightlinerFL80L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.919981999
FreightlinerMB LineL4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.919961999
FreightlinerMT35L4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.919971999
FreightlinerMT45L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.919981999
FreightlinerMT55L6 5.9L 359cid Cummins ISB 5.91999—
Ingersoll RandDD-904BTA 3.9L, 239ci Cummins Dsl.19962006
Ingersoll RandSD1004BT 3.9L, 239ci Cummins Dsl.19962006
Ingersoll RandVR-1044L4 3.9L 239cid 4BT3.919992009
Ingersoll RandVR-1044L4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.919992009
Ingersoll RandVR-1056L4 3.9L 239cid 4BT3.919992009
Ingersoll RandVR-1056L4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.919992009
Ingersoll RandVR-843L4 3.9L 239cid 4BT3.919992009
Ingersoll RandVR-843L4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.919992009
John Deere210C4-239 Diesel19851992
John Deere210CL3 3.9L 239cid John Deere 423919851992
John Deere2640276 Diesel19761982
John Deere300BDiesel Engines19841988
John Deere300BL3 2.5L 152cid John Deere 3152D19841988
John Deere300D Backhoe4039 Diesel19901997
John Deere300DL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere 403919901997
John Deere310BDiesel Engines19831986
John Deere310BL4 3.6L 219cid John Deere 421919831986
John Deere310CDiesel Engines19871992
John Deere310CL4 4.5L 276cid John Deere 427619871992
John Deere310D4039 Diesel19901992
John Deere310DL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere 403919901992
John Deere315C4039 Diesel19871992
John Deere315CL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere19871992
John Deere315CL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere 403919871992
John Deere315D4039 Diesel19911997
John Deere315D4039D John Deere Diesel19911997
John Deere315DL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere 4039D19911997
John Deere34304 Cyl. 3.91L 3883cc 237cid19861992
John Deere350D164 Diesel19821990
John Deere350DL3 2.7L 164cid John Deere 316419821990
John Deere355D Lawn Tractor—19821990
John Deere38304 Cyl. 3.91L 3883cc 237cid19861992
John Deere3930—19851992
John Deere400G4039D John Deere Diesel19881994
John Deere400G4039D John Deere Diesel19882005
John Deere400GL4 3.9L 239cid John Deere 4039D19882005
John Deere400GVarious19922005
John Deere4039DFM4cyl, 239ci, 3.9L20002007
John Deere4045DFM704cyl, 276ci, 4.5L20042007
John Deere4045DFM704cyl, 276ci, 4.5L (code 3008)20042007
John Deere4045DFM70L4 3.3L 276cid John Deere 404520042007
John Deere4045TFM4cyl, 276ci, 4.5L (code 3006)20002007
John Deere4045TFM4cyl, 276ci, 4.5L20012007
John Deere4045TFML4 3.3L 276cid John Deere 404520012007
John Deere4045TFM754cyl, 276ci, 4.5L20042007
John Deere4045TFM754cyl, 276ci, 4.5L (code 3008)20042007
John Deere4045TFM75L4 3.3L 276cid John Deere 404520042007
John Deere410CDiesel Engines19871992
John Deere410CL4 4.5L 276cid John Deere 4276D19871992
John Deere410DDiesel Engines19901992
John Deere410DL4 4.5L 275cid John Deere 4045T19901992
John Deere440C4cyl, 276ci, 4.5L19761984
John Deere450D4-219 Diesel19821985
John Deere450DL4 3.6L 219cid John Deere 421919821985
John Deere450E4-219 Diesel19861992
John Deere450EL4 3.6L 219cid John Deere 421919861992
John Deere450GL4 4.5L 276cid John Deere 427619872002
John Deere455B—19901992
John Deere455E—19821990
John Deere455EL4 3.3L 276cid John Deere 427619821990
John Deere482CL4 4.5L 275cid John Deere 4045D19861997
John Deere482CVarious19861997
John Deere50203179 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere510 Tractor—1989—
John Deere510 TractorL4 4.5L 276cid John Deere 4276TT1989—
John Deere510C—19851992
John Deere510CL4 4.5L 276cid John Deere 4276TT19851992
John Deere510D—19901992
John Deere510DL4 4.5L 275cid John Deere 4045T19901992
John Deere52003 Cyl. 2.93L 2912cc 178cid19921998
John Deere5200L3 2.9L 2901cc 179cid John Deere 302919921998
John Deere52003179 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere53003 Cyl. 2.93L 2912cc 178cid19921998
John Deere5300L3 2.9L 179cid John Deere 302919921998
John Deere53003179 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere5300N3-179 Diesel19922005
John Deere5300N3179 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere5300NL3 2.9L 179cid John Deere 302919922005
John Deere54003 Cyl. 2.93L 2912cc 178cid19921998
John Deere5400L3 2.9L 179cid John Deere 302919921998
John Deere54003179 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere5400NL3 2.9L 179cid John Deere 302919921999
John Deere5400N3-179 Diesel19922005
John Deere5400N3179 John Deere Dsl.19942005
John Deere55004239 John Deere Dsl.19922005
John Deere5500L3 2.9L 2901cc 179cid John Deere 302919961997
John Deere55004 Cyl. 3.91L 3883cc 237cid19961998
John Deere5500N4-239 Diesel19942005
John Deere5500N4239 John Deere Dsl.19942005
John Deere5500NL3 2.9L 2901cc 179cid John Deere 302919961997
John Deere61004-239 Diesel19921996
John Deere610CJ. Deere 4-276 Dsl19871992
John Deere610CL4 3.3L 276cid John Deere 427619871992
John Deere7445359 Diesel19871994
John Deere7450359 Diesel19951997
John Deere8875J. Deere 61HP Turbo Dsl19941998
John DeereJD380JD135G Gas19721982
John DeereJD380JD152D Diesel19721982
John DeereJD480JD135G Gas19721982
John DeereJD480JD152D Diesel19721982
John DeereJD480AJD135G Gas19721982
John DeereJD480AJD152D Diesel19721982
John DeereJD480BJD135G Gas19741981
John DeereJD480BJD152D Diesel19741981
John DeereJD480CDiesel Engines19811986
Lister-PetterVariousLister Peeter Dsl.19902003
Oshkosh Motor Truck Co.X LineL4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.91992—
Oshkosh Motor Truck Co.X LineL4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.91994—
Workhorse Custom ChassisP42L4 3.9L 239cid Cummins 4BT3.920022005