Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
MITSUBISHI
voltage
24
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-83121-1

WAI 66-83121-1

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

5
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
MitsubishiB4171
MitsubishiM371XB4171
MitsubishiM373X07771
Original Reference Number1012448
Original Reference Number2116-019RS

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes46

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester19106
Lester19538
Lester19928
Lester30619
Deutz Engine Mfr01182760
Deutz Engine Mfr01183288
Deutz Engine Mfr1182315
Deutz Engine Mfr1182759
Deutz Engine Mfr1182760
Deutz Engine Mfr1183286
Deutz Engine Mfr1183288
KHD1182495
MahleMS 210
MahleMS 779
MitsubishiM009T61171
MitsubishiM009T62171
MitsubishiM009T62172
MitsubishiM009T62173
MitsubishiM009T62173ZA
MitsubishiM009T62671
MitsubishiM009T62671AM
MitsubishiM009T62871
MitsubishiM009T62871AM
MitsubishiM009T62871ZZ9
MitsubishiM009TD2071
MitsubishiM9T62871AM
MitsubishiM9T62871ZZ9
Original Reference Number0118 3286
PrestoliteM90R3547SE
Valeo438241
Volvo20430564
Volvo20572417
Volvo20714203
Volvo20880693
Volvo20891242
Volvo21164603
Volvo21314102
Volvo21632125
Volvo22602940
Volvo22851149
Volvo85000087
Volvo85000749
VolvoVOE22851149
Volvo Construction Equipment (VCE)22851167
Volvo Construction Equipment (VCE)23025979
Volvo Construction Equipment (VCE)24040493

FOR CAR

Applications270

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P5770L6 5.5L 336cid D620162023
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P5770L6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162023
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P5870L6 5.5L 336cid D620162023
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P5870L6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162023
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P6870L6 5.5L 336cid D620162023
ABG (Allg Baumasch Gesellsch)P6870L6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162023
Kalmar ACTR618i7140ccm Volvo TAD750VE20062015
Renault Heavy Duty - EuropeMidlum II 1604762ccm Dxi 520062015
Renault Heavy Duty - EuropeMidlum II 1904762ccm Dxi 520062015
Renault Heavy Duty - EuropeMidlum II 2204762ccm Dxi 520062015
Renault Heavy Duty - EuropeMidlum II 2407142ccm Dxi 720062015
Renault Heavy Duty - EuropeMidlum II 2807142ccm Dxi 720062015
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH1212100ccm D12D..20022016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH38012800ccm D13C38020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH40012800ccm D13A40020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH40012800ccm D13B40020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH42012800ccm D13C42020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH44012800ccm D13A44020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH44012800ccm D13B44020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH46012800ccm D13C46020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH48012800ccm D13A48020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH50012800ccm D13C50020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH52012800ccm D13A52020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFH54012800ccm D13C54020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM13—20072013
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM36012800ccm D13A36020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM36012800ccm D13B36020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM38012800ccm D13C38020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM40012800ccm D13A40020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM40012800ccm D13B40020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM42012800ccm D13C42020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM44012800ccm D13A44020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM44012800ccm D13B44020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM46012800ccm D13C46020092016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM48012800ccm D13A48020052016
Volvo Heavy Duty - EuropeFM50012800ccm D13C50020092016
Volvo PentaTAD560VE4762ccm 4 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD561VE4762ccm 4 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD761VE7142ccm 6 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD762VE7142ccm 6 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD763VE7142ccm 6 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD764VE7142ccm 6 cyl.20102015
Volvo PentaTAD765VE7142ccm 6 cyl.20102015
VolvoABG7820V8 15.9L Deutz TCD20082014
VolvoABG7820V8 15.9L TCD20082014
VolvoABG7820BL6 6.7L 410cid D720092013
VolvoABG7820BL6 6.7L 410cid VoLvo D720092013
VolvoABG8820V8 15.9L Deutz TCD20082011
VolvoABG8820V8 15.9L TCD20082011
VolvoABG8820BL6 6.7L 410cid D720092014
VolvoABG8820BL6 6.7L 410cid VoLvo D720092014
VolvoB12B12.0L Dsl20012006
VolvoB12M12.0L Dsl20012006
VolvoDD110BL4 4.0l 244cid D420132016
VolvoDD110BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132016
VolvoDD110CL4 4.0l 244cid D420182024
VolvoDD110CL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420182024
VolvoDD120BL4 4.0l 244cid D420132018
VolvoDD120BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132018
VolvoDD120CL4 4.0l 244cid D420172024
VolvoDD120CL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420172024
VolvoDD140BL4 4.0l 244cid D420132018
VolvoDD140BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132018
VolvoDD140CL4 4.0l 244cid D420172024
VolvoDD140CL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420172024
VolvoEC135BL4 4.0l 244cid D4D20052007
VolvoEC135BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4D20052007
VolvoEC140BL4 4.0l 244cid D4D20022008
VolvoEC140BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4D20022008
VolvoEC140CL4 4.0l 244cid D4E20072012
VolvoEC140CL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4E20072012
VolvoEC140DL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoEC140DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoEC140EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20152019
VolvoEC140EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20152019
VolvoEC160B LCL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20032009
VolvoEC160B LCL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20032009
VolvoEC160BL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20032009
VolvoEC160BL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20032009
VolvoEC160CL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20072012
VolvoEC160CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20072012
VolvoEC160CLL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20072012
VolvoEC160CLL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20072012
VolvoEC160DL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoEC160DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoEC160EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20152019
VolvoEC160EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20152019
VolvoEC170DL4 4.0l 244cid D4E20122016
VolvoEC170DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4E20122016
VolvoEC180BL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20032009
VolvoEC180BL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20032009
VolvoEC180CL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20072012
VolvoEC180CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20072012
VolvoEC180DL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoEC180DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoEC180EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20152019
VolvoEC180EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20152019
VolvoEC200L6 5.5L 336cid TD6119982001
VolvoEC200L6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo TD6119982001
VolvoEC200BL4 4.8L 290cid D5E20032009
VolvoEC200BL4 4.8L 290cid VoLvo D5E20032009
VolvoEC200DL4 4.8L 290cid D5E20122016
VolvoEC200DL4 4.8L 290cid VoLvo D5E20122016
VolvoEC210BL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20022007
VolvoEC210BL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20022007
VolvoEC210CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20072012
VolvoEC210CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20072012
VolvoEC210DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122016
VolvoEC210DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122016
VolvoEC220DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122016
VolvoEC220DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122016
VolvoEC220EL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20162018
VolvoEC220EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20162018
VolvoEC235CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20072012
VolvoEC235CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20072012
VolvoEC235DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122016
VolvoEC235DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122016
VolvoEC240BL6 7.2L 436cid D7D20022007
VolvoEC240BL6 7.2L 436cid VoLvo D7D20022007
VolvoEC240CL6 7.1L D7E20072012
VolvoEC240CL6 7.1L VoLvo D7E20072012
VolvoEC250DD8H2016—
VolvoEC250EL6 7.8L 476cid D8J20152019
VolvoEC250EL6 7.8L 476cid VoLvo D8J20152019
VolvoEC290BL6 7.2L 436cid D7D20022007
VolvoEC290BL6 7.2L 436cid VoLvo D7D20022007
VolvoEC290CL6 7.1L D7E20072012
VolvoEC290CL6 7.1L VoLvo D7E20072012
VolvoEC300DD8H20122016
VolvoEC300EL6 7.8L 476cid D8J20152019
VolvoEC300EL6 7.8L 476cid VoLvo D8J20152019
VolvoEC350DL6 7.7L D8F20122016
VolvoEC350DL6 7.7L VoLvo D8F20122016
VolvoECR145CL4 4.0l 244cid D4E20072011
VolvoECR145CL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4E20072011
VolvoECR145DL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoECR145DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoECR145EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20152019
VolvoECR145EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20152019
VolvoECR235CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20072011
VolvoECR235CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20072011
VolvoECR235DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122016
VolvoECR235DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122016
VolvoECR235EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20152019
VolvoECR235EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20152019
VolvoECR305CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20102019
VolvoECR305CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20102019
VolvoECR355EL6 7.8L 476cid D8J20182019
VolvoECR355EL6 7.8L 476cid VoLvo D8J20182019
VolvoEW140DL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoEW140DL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoEW140EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20152019
VolvoEW140EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20152019
VolvoEW145BL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20052009
VolvoEW145BL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20052009
VolvoEW160EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20152019
VolvoEW160EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20152019
VolvoEW180DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122016
VolvoEW180DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122016
VolvoEW180EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20152019
VolvoEW180EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20152019
VolvoEW200BL6 5.7L 348cid D6D20042005
VolvoEW200BL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6D20042005
VolvoEW205DL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20122016
VolvoEW205DL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20122016
VolvoEW205EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20152019
VolvoEW205EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20152019
VolvoEW210DL6 5.5L 336cid D6H20122019
VolvoEW210DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6H20122019
VolvoEW220EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20152019
VolvoEW220EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20152019
VolvoEW240EL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20172019
VolvoEW240EL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20172019
VolvoEWR150EL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20172019
VolvoEWR150EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20172019
VolvoEWR170EL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20172019
VolvoEWR170EL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20172019
VolvoFC2121CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20072009
VolvoFC2121CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20072009
VolvoFC2421CL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20072009
VolvoFC2421CL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20072009
VolvoFC2924CL6 7.1L D7E20072012
VolvoFC2924CL6 7.1L VoLvo D7E20072012
VolvoFC3329CL6 7.1L D7E20072012
VolvoFC3329CL6 7.1L VoLvo D7E20072012
VolvoFH1212.1L Dsl19932013
VolvoFM1212.1L Dsl19982006
VolvoG930L6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102016
VolvoG930BL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20122016
VolvoG930CL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142017
VolvoG940L6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102011
VolvoG940BL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20122016
VolvoG940CL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142017
VolvoG946L6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102011
VolvoG946BL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20122016
VolvoG946CL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142017
VolvoG960L6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102011
VolvoG960BL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20122016
VolvoG960CL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142017
VolvoG970L6 9.4L 573cid Volvo D9B20102016
VolvoG976L6 9.4L 573cid Volvo D9B20102016
VolvoG990L6 9.4L 573cid Volvo D9B20102016
VolvoL110FL6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102012
VolvoL110GL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20122016
VolvoL110HL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142021
VolvoL120FL6 7.2L 436cid Volvo D7E20102012
VolvoL120GL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20112016
VolvoL120GZL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8H20112016
VolvoL120HL6 7.8L 476cid Volvo D8J20142021
VolvoL45GL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoL45GL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoL45HL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20162019
VolvoL45HL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20162019
VolvoL50GL4 4.0l 244cid D4H20122016
VolvoL50GL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4H20122016
VolvoL50HL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20162019
VolvoL50HL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20162019
VolvoL60GL6 5.7L Volvo D6H20122016
VolvoL60GZL6 5.7L Volvo D6E20192023
VolvoL60HL6 5.7L Volvo D6J20152018
VolvoL70FL6 5.7L Volvo D6E20102012
VolvoL70GL6 5.7L Volvo D6H20122016
VolvoL70HL6 5.7L Volvo D6J20152019
VolvoL90FL6 5.7L Volvo D6E20102012
VolvoL90GL6 5.7L Volvo D6H20122016
VolvoL90GZL6 5.7L Volvo 20.5R25 VJT L320192023
VolvoL90HL6 5.7L Volvo D6J20152019
VolvoP4820D ABGL4 4.0l 244cid D4J20162024
VolvoP4820D ABGL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D4J20162024
VolvoP5770 ABGL6 5.7L Volvo D620162023
VolvoP5770C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid D620162024
VolvoP5770C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162024
VolvoP5870 ABGL6 5.7L Volvo D620162023
VolvoP5870C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid D620162024
VolvoP5870C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162024
VolvoP6820C ABGL6 5.7L 348cid D6E20192024
VolvoP6820C ABGL6 5.7L 348cid VoLvo D6E20192024
VolvoP6820DL6 5.5L 336cid D6J20162018
VolvoP6820DL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D6J20162018
VolvoP6870 ABGL6 5.7L Volvo D620162023
VolvoP6870C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid D620162024
VolvoP6870C ABGL6 5.5L 336cid VoLvo D620162024
VolvoP7110L6 7.7L D820132016
VolvoP7110L6 7.7L VoLvo D820132016
VolvoP7110BL6 7.7L D820172024
VolvoP7110BL6 7.7L VoLvo D820172024
VolvoP7170L6 7.7L D820132018
VolvoP7170L6 7.7L VoLvo D820132018
VolvoP7170BL6 7.7L D820172024
VolvoP7170BL6 7.7L VoLvo D820172024
VolvoP7820C ABGD8H20122019
VolvoP7820D ABGL6 7.8L 476cid D8J20122019
VolvoP7820D ABGL6 7.8L 476cid VoLvo D8J20122019
VolvoP8720BL6 7.1L D7E20172024
VolvoP8720BL6 7.1L VoLvo D7E20172024
VolvoP8820C ABGD8H20122019
VolvoPL3005DD8H20172023
VolvoPL3005EL6 7.8L 476cid D8J20172023
VolvoPL3005EL6 7.8L 476cid VoLvo D8J20172023
VolvoSD115L4 4.0L Volvo D420162024
VolvoSD115L4 4.0l 244cid D420132016
VolvoSD115L4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132016
VolvoSD115BL4 4.0l 244cid D420162024
VolvoSD115BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420162024
VolvoSD135L4 4.0l 244cid D420132016
VolvoSD135L4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132016
VolvoSD135BL4 4.0l 244cid D420162024
VolvoSD135BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420162024
VolvoSD160BL4 4.0l 244cid D420132018
VolvoSD160BL4 4.0l 244cid VoLvo D420132018