Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
HITACHI
voltage
12
mount type
HOLE
terminal battery
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
M4 X 0.7 HOLE
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-8128-1

WAI 66-8128-1

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Hitachi2130-77001
Isuzu5-81151-054-0

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes59

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester17079
Lester17088
Lester18050
Lester18292
Lester18293
Lester18320
Lester19709
Carrier Transicold20-45-1285
CaseVV12913677011
Cummins3675149RX
HitachiS114-338
HitachiS114-338A
HitachiS114-339
HitachiS114-339A
HitachiS114-339B
HitachiS114-339C
HitachiS114-339D
HitachiS114-429
HitachiS114-429A
HitachiS13-332
HitachiS13-71
HitachiS13-75
HitachiS13-82
HitachiS13-82A
HitachiS13-82B
HitachiS13-82BR
HitachiS13-84
HitachiS13-84A
HitachiS13-84B
Isuzu5-81100-207-0
Isuzu5811001980
Isuzu5811001981
Isuzu5811001982
Isuzu5811001990
Isuzu5811001991
Isuzu5811001992
Isuzu581100207
Isuzu5811002140
Isuzu8-51100-214-0
Isuzu8941333380
Isuzu8941333381
Isuzu8941364000
Isuzu8941364001
Isuzu8941492490
Isuzu8941514091
Isuzu8944299780
Isuzu8944532120
KohlerGM78864
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS9613
MahleMS 1276
Manitou Group188586
New HollandVV12913677011
Takeuchi Mfg Co LtdY129136-77011
Thermo-King10-45-1285
Thermo-King44-6424
Thermo-King45-1229
Thermo-King45-1285
Thermo-King845-1285
Yanmar129136-77011

FOR CAR

Applications96

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
CaseCX31 NAL3 1.3L 81cid 3TNV82A20022011
CaseCX31 NAL3 1.3L 81cid Yanmar 3TNV82A20022011
CaseCX31L3 1.3L 81cid 3TNV82A20022012
CaseCX31L3 1.3L 81cid Yanmar 3TNV82A20022012
CaseCX33CL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV88F20172022
CaseCX33CL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV88F20172022
CaseCX36L3 1.3L 81cid 3TNV82A20022005
CaseCX36L3 1.3L 81cid Yanmar 3TNV82A20022005
CaseCX37CL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV88F20172022
CaseCX37CL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV88F20172022
CaseCX40B ZTSL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820052007
CaseCX40B ZTSL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820052007
CaseCX47L4 2.2L 134cid 4TNE8820032008
CaseCX47L4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNE8820032008
CaseCX50BYanmar 4TNV8820052012
CaseCX50BL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820052015
CaseCX50BL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820052015
CaseCX55BL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820112018
CaseCX55BL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820112018
CaseCX55BMSRL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820112014
CaseCX55BMSRL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820112014
GehlAL240L3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV8820082021
GehlAL240L3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV8820082021
GehlAL340L3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV8820082021
GehlAL340L3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV8820082021
GehlSL3635L3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV8820012006
GehlSL3635L3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV8820012006
GehlSL3935 SXL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV8820012006
GehlSL3935 SXL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV8820012006
GehlSL3935L3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV8820012006
GehlSL3935L3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV8820012006
HysterH-25-60XLIsuzu Dsl.19852001
HysterS-40-60XLC240 Isuzu Dsl19852001
HysterVarious Models240 / 280 Isuzu Diesel19801992
Mustang930L3 1.4L 83cid 3TN82E19881990
Mustang930L3 1.4L 83cid Yanmar 3TN82E19881990
Mustang930AL3 1.4L 83cid 3TN82E19891996
Mustang930AL3 1.4L 83cid Yanmar 3TN82E19891996
Mustang940L4 1.8L 111cid 4TN82E19881996
Mustang940L4 1.8L 111cid Yanmar 4TN82E19881996
Mustang940EL4 1.8L 111cid 4TN82E19881996
Mustang940EL4 1.8L 111cid Yanmar 4TN82E19881996
Mustang955L4 1.8L 111cid 4TN82E19881993
Mustang955L4 1.8L 111cid Yanmar 4TN82E19881993
Mustang980L3 1.4L 83cid 3TN82E19921997
Mustang980L3 1.4L 83cid Yanmar 3TN82E19921997
New Holland IndustrialE50BYanmar 4TNV88 39.3HP Dsl20082012
New HollandE337CL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE337CL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE33CL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE33CL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE37CL3 1.6L 100cid 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE37CL3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNV88F20172022
New HollandE50L4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820062007
New HollandE50L4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820062007
New HollandE50BL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820082013
New HollandE50BL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820082013
New HollandE50BSRL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820112015
New HollandE50BSRL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820112015
New HollandE50SRL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820062012
New HollandE50SRL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820062012
New HollandE55BXL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820102019
New HollandE55BXL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820102019
New HollandEH50BL4 2.2L 134cid 4TNV8820042007
New HollandEH50BL4 2.2L 134cid Yanmar 4TNV8820042007
Thermo KingCG-II M12Isuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19902004
Thermo KingCG-II M20Isuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19902004
Thermo KingCG-II M22Isuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19902004
Thermo KingCG-II M30Isuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19902004
Thermo KingNWD SeriesIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19741984
Thermo KingSB-II 30 di / TC—19791989
Thermo KingSB-IIIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19801990
Thermo KingSB-II—19831993
Thermo KingSB-III MAX—19902000
Thermo KingSB-III MAXIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19912001
Thermo KingSB-III SR—19932003
Thermo KingSB-IIIIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19801989
Thermo KingSB-III—19902000
Thermo KingSentry SD1200Isuzu C20119841994
Thermo KingSentry SD1200Isuzu D20119841994
Thermo KingSentryIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19851995
Thermo KingSNWD—19741984
Thermo KingSuper IIIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19831993
Thermo KingSuper NWDIsuzu 2.0L (TK C201) Diesel19841994
YanmarViO-50-2L3 1.6L 100cid 3TNE8820012006
YanmarViO-50-2L3 1.6L 100cid Yanmar 3TNE8820012006
YanmarYM2210L2 1.1L 70cid 2T9019771981
YanmarYM2210L2 1.1L 70cid Yanmar 2T9019771981
YanmarYM2210DL2 1.1L 70cid 2T9019821983
YanmarYM2210DL2 1.1L 70cid Yanmar 2T9019821983
YanmarYM2500L3 1.3L 83cid 3T8019771978
YanmarYM2500L3 1.3L 83cid Yanmar 3T8019771978
YanmarYM2610L3 1.3L 83cid 3T8019791981
YanmarYM2610L3 1.3L 83cid Yanmar 3T8019791981
YanmarYM3000L3 1.4L 87cid 3TN8419771978
YanmarYM3000L3 1.4L 87cid Yanmar 3TN8419771978