Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
PG260D, PG260E, PG260H, PG260L
voltage
12
terminal battery
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
SHIELDED PIN TERM
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-161

WAI 66-161

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

3
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10503939
Delco10518568
Delco10539059

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes74

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6497
Lester6717
Lester6785
Lester6786
Lester6787
Lester6933
Lester6934
Lester6941
Lester6942
Lester6947
Lester6970
Lester6971
Lester6972
Delco10465587
Delco8000038
Delco8000040
Delco8000061
Delco8000065
Delco8000210
Delco8000211
Delco8000213
Delco8000214
Delco8000215
Delco8000216
Delco8000246
Delco8000261
Delco8000293
Delco8000294
Delco8000295
Delco8000384
Delco8000385
Delco8200213
Delco89017755
Delco89017845
Delco89017847
Delco89060407
Delco9000941
GM10465587
GM12574623
GM12574623DA
GM12593688
GM12594493
GM12597349
GM12609317
GM12609480
GM12610636
GM12610637
GM12611101
GM12611102
GM12611103
GM12611114
GM12618637
GM12637615
GM12637617
GM19168039
GM19168040
GM19168041
GM19180527
GM19180528
GM19180529
GM19180530
GM89017755
GM89017845
GM89017847
GM89017848
GM89060407
Isuzu8191680390
Opel1202186
Original Reference Number12617806
Polaris12609317
Saab12-60-9317
Saab19-16-8039
Saab19-18-0528
Saab19-18-0529

FOR CAR

Applications235

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
BuickAllureV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid2005—
BuickAllureL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid2010—
BuickLaCrosseV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid2005—
BuickLaCrosseL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20102016
BuickLucerneV6 3.9L 3880cc 237cid20092011
BuickRegalL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20112013
BuickRegalL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20112017
BuickRendezvousV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid20042005
BuickVeranoL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20122017
BuickVeranoL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20132016
CadillacCTSV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid20042005
CadillacCTSV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20062007
CadillacCTSV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092015
CadillacEscalade ESVV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092014
CadillacEscalade EXTV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092013
CadillacEscaladeV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092013
CadillacEscaladeV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092014
CadillacSRXV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid2004—
CadillacSRXV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid VIN 72005—
CadillacSTSV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid2005—
Chevrolet - EuropeCAPTIVA (C100, C140) Eng.A 24 XE, LE5 2.4 123kw"A 24 XE, LE5"2011—
Chevrolet - EuropeCAPTIVA (C100, C140) Eng.A 24 XE, LE5 2.4 4WD 123kw"A 24 XE, LE5"2011—
ChevroletAvalancheV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092013
ChevroletAvalancheV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
ChevroletCaptiva SportL4 2.4L 2405cc 147cid20082010
ChevroletCaptiva SportL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20112015
ChevroletCheyenneV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2010—
ChevroletCheyenneV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2011—
ChevroletCheyenneV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20132015
ChevroletCobaltL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20082010
ChevroletCobaltL4 2.2L 2198cc 134cid20082010
ChevroletCobaltL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid2008—
ChevroletColoradoL4 2.9L 2921cc 178cid20082012
ChevroletColoradoL5 3.7L 3654cc 223cid20082012
ChevroletColoradoV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092012
ChevroletColoradoV6 3.6L 3564cc 217cid2013—
ChevroletCorvetteV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20062007
ChevroletCorvetteV8 7.0L 7011cc 427cid20062013
ChevroletCorvetteV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20082013
ChevroletCorvetteV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid2015—
ChevroletEquinoxV6 3.4L 207cid2006—
ChevroletEquinoxV6 3.4L 207cid20072009
ChevroletEquinoxL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20102017
ChevroletExpress 1500V6 4.3L 262cid20082014
ChevroletExpress 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 42008—
ChevroletExpress 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092014
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 4.8L 294cid2008—
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092014
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 4.8L 294cid20092017
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152020
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2020—
ChevroletExpress 3500V8 4.8L 294cid2008—
ChevroletExpress 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092014
ChevroletExpress 3500V8 4.8L 294cid20092017
ChevroletExpress 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152020
ChevroletExpress 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620092013
ChevroletExpress 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LC820122013
ChevroletExpress 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20142020
ChevroletExpress 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2014—
ChevroletExpress CargoV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2013—
ChevroletExpress PasajerosV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2013—
ChevroletExpress PasajerosV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2013—
ChevroletHHRL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20082010
ChevroletHHRL4 2.2L 2198cc 134cid20082010
ChevroletHHRL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082010
ChevroletHHRL4 2.2L 2198cc 134cid VIN W2011—
ChevroletHHRL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid VIN U2011—
ChevroletImpalaV6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20062011
ChevroletImpalaV6 3.9L 3880cc 237cid20062011
ChevroletImpalaL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid2014—
ChevroletLCF 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2016—
ChevroletLCF 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620162020
ChevroletLCF 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LC820162020
ChevroletMalibuV6 3.9L 3880cc 237cid20062007
ChevroletMalibuV6 3.5L 3498cc 213cid20072008
ChevroletMalibuV6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20072010
ChevroletMalibuL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082014
ChevroletMalibuL4 2.2L 2198cc 134cid2008—
ChevroletMonte CarloV6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20062007
ChevroletMonte CarloV6 3.9L 3880cc 237cid2006—
ChevroletOrlandoL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20122014
ChevroletSilverado 1500V6 4.3L 262cid20092013
ChevroletSilverado 1500V8 4.8L 294cid20092013
ChevroletSilverado 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092013
ChevroletSilverado 1500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092013
ChevroletSilverado 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092013
ChevroletSilverado 2500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092015
ChevroletSilverado 2500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152019
ChevroletSilverado 2500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2010—
ChevroletSilverado 2500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20132014
ChevroletSilverado 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092015
ChevroletSilverado 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152019
ChevroletSilverado 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20082010
ChevroletSuburban 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 020092010
ChevroletSuburban 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 320092010
ChevroletSuburban 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN J2009—
ChevroletSuburban 1500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
ChevroletSuburban 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20112014
ChevroletSuburban 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092013
ChevroletSuburban 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20162019
ChevroletSuburban 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2018—
ChevroletTahoeV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092014
ChevroletTahoeV8 4.8L 294cid2009—
ChevroletTahoeV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
ChevroletTahoeV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid2009—
ChevroletTrailblazerL6 4.2L 256cid20082009
ChevroletTrailblazerV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
FreightlinerB2V8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors20152019
FreightlinerB2V8 8.0L 7997cc 488cid Agility 488LPI20192023
FreightlinerMT45V8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors20112014
FreightlinerMT45V8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors20152022
FreightlinerMT55V8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors20112014
FreightlinerMT55V8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors20152022
FreightlinerS2GV8 8.0L 7997cc 488cid Agility 488LPI20142022
FreightlinerXB LineV8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors2014—
FreightlinerXB LineV8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors2015—
FreightlinerXC Modular RailV8 6.0L 5972cc 365cid General Motors2013—
GMCCanyonL4 2.9L 2921cc 178cid20082012
GMCCanyonL5 3.7L 3654cc 223cid20082012
GMCCanyonV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092012
GMCEnvoyL6 4.2L 256cid20082009
GMCSavana 1500V6 4.3L 262cid20082014
GMCSavana 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 42008—
GMCSavana 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092011
GMCSavana 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 420122014
GMCSavana 2500V8 4.8L 294cid2008—
GMCSavana 2500V8 4.8L 294cid20092010
GMCSavana 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092014
GMCSavana 2500V8 4.8L 294cid VIN A20112014
GMCSavana 2500V8 4.8L 294cid20152017
GMCSavana 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152020
GMCSavana 3500V8 4.8L 294cid2008—
GMCSavana 3500V8 4.8L 294cid20092010
GMCSavana 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092014
GMCSavana 3500V8 4.8L 294cid VIN A2011—
GMCSavana 3500V8 4.8L 294cid20122017
GMCSavana 3500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152020
GMCSavana 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors2009—
GMCSavana 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20102014
GMCSavana 4500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152020
GMCSierra 1500V6 4.3L 262cid20092013
GMCSierra 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092013
GMCSierra 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092013
GMCSierra 1500V8 4.8L 294cid VIN C2009—
GMCSierra 1500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid VIN Y2009—
GMCSierra 1500V8 4.8L 294cid20102013
GMCSierra 1500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20102013
GMCSierra 2500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092015
GMCSierra 2500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152019
GMCSierra 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20102015
GMCSierra 3500 HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20152019
GMCSierraV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092013
GMCSierraV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid2013—
GMCTerrainL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20102017
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 020092010
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 320092010
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092011
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN J2009—
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20112014
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid VIN 22012—
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid VIN F2012—
GMCYukon XL 1500V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20132014
GMCYukon XL 2500V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092013
GMCYukonV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 020092010
GMCYukonV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN 320092010
GMCYukonV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20092013
GMCYukonV8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid20092014
GMCYukonV8 4.8L 294cid2009—
GMCYukonV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN J2009—
GMCYukonV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20112014
HummerH2V8 6.2L 376cid2009—
HummerH2V8 6.2L 6162cc 376cid2009—
HummerH3L5 3.7L 3654cc 223cid20082010
HummerH3V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2008—
HummerH3V8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid20092010
HummerH3TL5 3.7L 3654cc 223cid VIN E20092010
HummerH3TV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN L2009—
HummerH3TV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid VIN P2010—
IsuzuAscenderL6 4.2L 256cid2008—
Isuzui-290L4 2.9L 2921cc 178cid2008—
Isuzui-370L5 3.7L 3654cc 223cid2008—
IsuzuNPR-HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ420082009
IsuzuNPR-HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ920082009
IsuzuNPR-HDV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620122020
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ420082009
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ920082009
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid20102011
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620122018
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ42012—
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ92012—
IsuzuNPRV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors20192020
Mitsubishi FusoCanter FE160V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors20192021
Opel - EuropeINSIGNIA Eng.A 20 NFT 2.0 Turbo 4x4 184kw KT12045A 20 NFT20112014
Opel - EuropeINSIGNIA Estate Eng.A 20 NFT 2.0 Turbo 4x4 184kw KT12037A 20 NFT20112014
Opel - EuropeINSIGNIA Saloon Eng.A 20 NFT 2.0 Turbo 4x4 184kw KT12050A 20 NFT20112014
PolarisSlingshot S2384cc20182019
PolarisSlingshot SL2384cc20152019
PolarisSlingshot SLR2384cc20172019
PolarisSlingshot2384cc20152016
PontiacG5L4 2.2L 2198cc 134cid20082010
PontiacG5L4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid2008—
PontiacG6V6 3.9L 3880cc 237cid20062009
PontiacG6V6 3.5L 3498cc 213cid20072009
PontiacG6V6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20072010
PontiacG6L4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082010
PontiacSolsticeL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20082009
PontiacSolsticeL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082009
PontiacTorrentV6 3.4L 207cid2006—
PontiacTorrentV6 3.4L 207cid20072009
Saab9-3L4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20062011
Saab9-3XL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid2010—
Saab9-3XL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid VIN Y2011—
Saab9-7xL6 4.2L 256cid20082009
Saab9-7xV8 5.3L 5328cc 325cid2009—
Saab9-7xV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid2009—
SaturnAuraV6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20072008
SaturnAuraL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20072009
SaturnSkyL4 2.0L 1998cc 122cid20082010
SaturnSkyL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082010
SaturnVueL4 2.4L 2384cc 145cid20082010
SaturnVueV6 3.5L 3490cc 213cid20082010
Thor Motor CoachChateau CitationV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620112012
Thor Motor CoachChateauV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620112014
Thor Motor CoachChateauV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620152020
Thor Motor CoachDaybreakV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620192020
Thor Motor CoachFour Winds SiestaV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L962011—
Thor Motor CoachFour WindsV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620112014
Thor Motor CoachFour WindsV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620152020
Thor Motor CoachFreedom EliteV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620192020
Thor Motor CoachQuantumV8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors L9620162020
Workhorse Custom ChassisW42V8 4.8L 294cid General Motors20082009
Workhorse Custom ChassisW42V8 4.8L 294cid General Motors L2020102012
Workhorse Custom ChassisW62V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ420112012
WorkhorseW62V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid General Motors LQ420092011