Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
37MT
voltage
12
body od
68
mount type
HOLE
od body
68
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
terminal switch
10-32 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-148-USA

WAI 66-148-USA

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco1115623
DelcoD917A

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes53

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6270
Lester6284
Lester6285
Lester6298
Lester6383
Lester6384
Lester6385
Lester6388
Lester6453
Lester6456
Lester6465
Lester6523
Allis-Chalmers72163150-5
Caterpillar1463505
Caterpillar6V4212
Caterpillar6V4237
Caterpillar7X5987
Caterpillar7X5996
Caterpillar9X1490
Cummins3675167RX
Delco10461299
Delco10478805
Delco10478927
Delco10478928
Delco10478929
Delco10478930
Delco10478957
Delco10479014
Delco10479015
Delco10479016
Delco10479034
Delco10479054
Delco10479186
Delco1993851
Delco1993894
Delco1993956
Delco1993957
Delco1993958
Delco1993967
Delco1993981
Delco1993988
Delco1993992
John DeereRE27462
John DeereRE37961
John DeereRE41755
John DeereRE52955
John DeereRE53217
John DeereRE59593
John DeereSE501409
John DeereTY24927
John DeereTY6729
New Holland9802720
New Holland9842667

FOR CAR

Applications152

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Agco Allis91706-584 Deutz Diesel19911993
Agco Allis91906-584 Deutz Diesel19911993
Agco Allis94356-466 Detroit Diesel19941995
Agco Allis94556-466 Detroit Diesel19941995
Agco Allis96356-466 Detroit Diesel19941998
Agco Allis96556-466 Detroit Diesel19941998
Agco Allis96706-584 Deutz Diesel19941996
Agco Allis96756-530 Detroit Diesel19941998
Agco Allis96906-584 Deutz Diesel19941995
Agco Allis96956-530 Detroit Diesel19941998
Agco Allis97556-531 Diesel19982000
Agco Allis97656-531 Diesel19982000
Agco Allis97756-531 Diesel19982000
Agco Allis97856-531 Diesel19982000
Agco AllisDT160Cummins C8.3L20012011
Agco GleanerC62Cummins C Series19982007
Agco GleanerR42Cummins Diesel19922002
Agco GleanerR52Cummins Diesel19922002
Agco GleanerR62Cummins Diesel19922002
Agco GleanerR65Cummins 6C ; 8.3L20042007
Agco White6175Cummins 6-50519931999
Agco White6195Cummins 6-50519931999
Agco White6215Cummins 6-50519941999
Agco White8510Cummins 6-50519982000
Agco White8610Cummins 6-50519982000
Agco White8710Cummins 6-50519982000
Agco White8810Cummins 6-50519982000
AgcoDT160Cummins C8.3L20022004
AgcoDT180Cummins C8.3L20022004
AgcoDT200Cummins C8.3L20022004
AgcoDT225Cummins C8.3L20022004
Deutz-Allis91706-584 Diesel19891992
Deutz-Allis91906-584 Diesel19891992
Ford86706-456 Diesel19932000
Ford87706-456 Diesel19932000
Ford88706-456 Diesel19932000
Ford89706-456 Diesel19932000
FordTV140Ford 6-456 Diesel19882003
John Deere2254L6 6.8L 415cid 6068TT19962001
John Deere2254L6 6.8L 415cid John Deere 6068TT19962001
John Deere4930L6 9.0L 549cid 6090HN20052014
John Deere4930L6 9.0L 549cid John Deere 6090HN20052014
John Deere544E LLL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19881992
John Deere544E LLL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19881992
John Deere544E LLL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6359TD19881992
John Deere544E TCL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19881992
John Deere544E TCL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19881992
John Deere544E TCL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6359TD19881992
John Deere544EJ.Deere 6-059T Dsl.19871995
John Deere544EL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19881992
John Deere544EL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19881992
John Deere544EL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6359TD19881992
John Deere544EHJ.Deere 6-059T Dsl.19871992
John Deere544G LLL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19921997
John Deere544G LLL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19921997
John Deere544G TCL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19921997
John Deere544G TCL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19921997
John Deere544GL6 5.9L 359cid 6059TD19921997
John Deere544GL6 5.9L 359cid John Deere 6059TD19921997
John Deere544GJ.Deere 6-059T Dsl.19942005
John Deere6081AFM756cyl, 496ci, 8.1L20042007
John Deere624EJ.Deere 6068 Dsl.19881992
John Deere624EL6 6.8L 414cid John Deere 6414TD19881992
John Deere624EL6 6.8L 415cid 6068TD19881992
John Deere624EL6 6.8L 415cid John Deere 6068TD19881992
John Deere640GL6 6.8L 415cid 6068TD19952001
John Deere640GL6 6.8L 415cid John Deere 6068TD19952001
John Deere6414D / T—19871992
John Deere643L6 6.8L 414cid 6414TT19851990
John Deere643L6 6.8L 414cid John Deere 6414TT19851990
John Deere643—19881993
John Deere643DL6 6.8L 415cid 6068TT19901997
John Deere643DL6 6.8L 415cid John Deere 6068TT19901997
John Deere643DJ.Deere 6068T Dsl.19902003
John Deere644C—19821986
John Deere644D—19871988
John Deere644EL6 7.6L 466cid 6466TT19851987
John Deere644EL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466TT19851987
John Deere644E—19881992
John Deere644GL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19921998
John Deere644GL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19921998
John Deere644GL6 8.1L 494cid John Deere 6081AD19921998
John Deere6466A / D / T—19871988
John Deere648GL6 6.8L 415cid 6068TD19952000
John Deere648GL6 6.8L 415cid John Deere 6068TD19952000
John Deere66106 Cyl. 7.67L 7673cc 468cid19931995
John Deere66506 Cyl. 8.18L 8180cc 499cid19982003
John Deere693B—19781985
John Deere740EL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19911995
John Deere740EL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19911995
John Deere740GL6 7.6L 466cid 6076TD19952000
John Deere740GL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19952000
John Deere740GL6 8.1L 494cid John Deere 6081TD19952000
John Deere748EL6 7.6L 466cid 6076TD19911995
John Deere748EL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19911995
John Deere748GL6 7.6L 466cid 6076TD19952000
John Deere748GL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19952000
John Deere748GL6 8.1L 494cid John Deere 6081TD19952000
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19861997
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere19861997
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19861997
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19861997
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466AT19861997
John Deere770BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466TT19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466AT19861997
John Deere770BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466TT19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466AT19861997
John Deere772BL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466TT19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid 6076AD19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076AD19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6076TD19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466AT19861997
John Deere772BHL6 7.6L 466cid John Deere 6466TT19861997
John Deere85606-466 Diesel19881992
John Deere85706 Cyl. 7.67L 7673cc 468cid19931996
Massey FergusonMF-550Perkins A6-354 Diesel19861992
Massey FergusonMF-8350Cummins 6-50519951997
Massey FergusonMF-850Perkins AT6-35419861990
Massey FergusonMF-855Perkins AT6-35419861990
Massey FergusonMF-8570Cummins 6-50519951997
Massey FergusonMF-860Perkins AT6-35419861990
Massey FergusonMF-865Perkins AT6-35419861990
Massey FergusonMF-8680Cummins 8.3L19972000
Massey FergusonMF-8780Cummins 8.3L19972000
Massey FergusonMF-9240—19951998
New Holland Industrial86706-456 Ford Diesel19932000
New Holland Industrial87706-456 Ford Diesel19932000
New Holland Industrial88706-456 Ford Diesel19932000
New Holland Industrial89706-456 Ford Diesel19932000
New Holland IndustrialTR86Ford 6-474 Diesel19851993
New Holland IndustrialTR87Ford 6-474 Diesel19941995
New Holland IndustrialTR88Ford 6-456 Diesel19961998
New Holland IndustrialTR96Ford 6-474 Diesel19861993
New Holland IndustrialTR97Ford 6-474 Diesel19941995
New Holland IndustrialTR98Ford 6-456 Diesel19961998
New Holland IndustrialTV140 Bi-DirectionalNH 6-456 Turbo Dsl20012002
New Holland IndustrialTV145 BI-DIRECTIONAL6 Cyl. 7.51L 7507cc 458cid20042008
New Holland IndustrialTX36Ford 678HTA Engine19871994
New Holland IndustrialTX66Ford 6-456 Diesel19941997
New Holland IndustrialTX68Ford 6-576 Diesel19942005
Walker44Cat. Diesel1998—
Walker44Cat. Diesel20002004
White Industrial2500Cummins 6-3741992—