Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
42MT
voltage
24
body od
69
mount type
FLANGE
od body
69
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
terminal switch
10-32 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-129

WAI 66-129

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

3
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco1115597
Delco1115600
DelcoD903A

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes28

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6207
Lester6208
Lester6272
Lester6273
Lester6558
Lester6622
Lester6623
Delco10461135
Delco10461140
Delco10461337
Delco10478836
Delco10478892
Delco10478893
Delco10478979
Delco1990381
Delco1990411
Delco1990414
Delco1990416
Delco1993822
Delco1993827
Delco1993996
Delco1993998
Delco1993999
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1183
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4689
MahleMS 77
PrestoliteMS1-401A
PrestoliteMS1-410A

FOR CAR

No records published in the source.