Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
37MT
voltage
24
body od
69
mount type
FLANGE
od body
69
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
terminal switch
10-32 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-123-1

WAI 66-123-1

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

6
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Caterpillar3E-7859
Caterpillar9X-0301
Delco1115619
Delco1115621
Delco1115655
DelcoD915A

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes39

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6266
Lester6268
Lester6269
Lester6277
Lester6283
Lester6288
Lester6292
Lester6293
Lester6358
Lester6359
Lester6389
Lester6534
Case104213A2
Delco10478814
Delco10479175
Delco10479188
Delco10479196
Delco1993831
Delco1993901
Delco1993902
Delco1993903
Delco1993905
Delco1993909
Delco1993910
Delco1993911
Delco1993914
Delco1993919
Delco1993926
Delco1993972
John DeereRE53404
John DeereRE53504
John DeereRE53575
John DeereRE59594
John DeereRE65189
John DeereRE85188
John DeereSE501410
John DeereSE502634
John DeereTY24928
PrestoliteMS3-500

FOR CAR

Applications27

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Bell670CH6068H John Deere Diesel19972006
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.214B3116 6.6L, 403ci Caterpillar Dsl.19882003
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.3114Caterpillar Dsl.19862005
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.3116Caterpillar Dsl.19862005
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.3176Caterpillar Dsl.19861991
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.3223116 6.6L, 403ci Caterpillar Dsl.19932005
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.75 Challenger3176 10.3L, 630ci Caterpillar Dsl.19911992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.75C Challenger3176 10.3L, 630ci Caterpillar Dsl.19931995
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.85C Challenger3176 10.3L, 630ci Caterpillar Dsl.19951996
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.EL2003116 6.6L, 403ci Caterpillar Dsl.19891992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.EL200B3116 6.6L, 403ci Caterpillar Dsl.19891992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.EL240B3116 6.6L, 403ci Caterpillar Dsl.19891992
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.IT12B3114 4.4L, 268ci Caterpillar Dsl.19891993
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.IT24B3114 4.4L, 268ci Caterpillar Dsl.19891996
Consolidated Diesel6C8.3L Eng19911992
Fiat-AllisFB-7B8045 Diesel19861993
Fiat-AllisFD-78065 Diesel19861995
Fiat-AllisFD-98065 Diesel19861995
Fiat-AllisFE-188065 Diesel19861989
Fiat-AllisFE-18LC8065 Diesel19871989
Fiat-AllisFE-18R8065 Diesel19861989
Fiat-AllisFL-78065 Diesel19861993
Fiat-AllisFL-7B8065 Diesel19881995
Fiat-AllisFR-10B8065 Diesel19851995
Fiat-AllisFR-118065 Diesel19851995
SamsungSE170Cummins 5.9 Dsl19921998
SamsungSE210Cummins 5.9 Dsl19921998