Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
PG150, PG200, PG250, SD210, SD260
voltage
12
body od
52
mount type
PRESS FIT
od body
52
terminal battery
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal motor
M8 X 1.25 POST
terminal switch
M5 X 0.8 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
3

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-121-1

WAI 66-121-1

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

6
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10469039
Delco1114578
Delco1114582
DelcoD922A
DelcoD936A
Isuzu8-01114-578-0

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes92

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6407
Lester6415
Lester6416
Lester6418
Lester6419
Lester6424
Lester6433
Lester6442
Lester6443
Delco10455010
Delco10455011
Delco10455012
Delco10455013
Delco10455025
Delco10455026
Delco10455042
Delco10455047
Delco10455048
Delco10455050
Delco10455051
Delco10455053
Delco10455054
Delco10455060
Delco10455061
Delco10455070
Delco10455076
Delco10465001
Delco10465009
Delco10465061
Delco10465062
Delco10465065
Delco10465096
Delco10465097
Delco10465098
Delco10465101
Delco10465143
Delco10465144
Delco10465312
Delco10465313
Delco10465391
Delco10465393
Delco10465396
Delco10465435
Delco10465490
Delco19133934
Delco19135434
Delco19136210
Delco191362121
Delco19136213
Delco19136214
Delco19136215
Delco21020893
Delco21021366
Delco88927881
Delco89016660
Delco9000718
Delco9000719
Delco9000725
Delco9000735
Delco9000773
Delco9000775
GM10455010
GM10455011
GM10455012
GM10455013
GM10455025
GM10455026
GM10455047
GM10455048
GM10455051
GM10455053
GM10455054
GM10455060
GM10455061
GM10455070
GM10465001
GM10465009
GM10465061
GM10465062
GM10465065
GM10465097
GM10465101
GM10465143
GM10465144
GM10465312
GM10465391
GM10465490
GM21021366
Hyster1358859
Hyster1362081
Isuzu8104550250
Isuzu8104550530

FOR CAR

Applications155

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
BuickCenturyL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
BuickCenturyV6 3.1L 189cid19941995
BuickCommercial ChassisV8 5.0L 305cid1991—
BuickCommercial ChassisV8 5.7L 350cid19941995
BuickRegalV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
BuickRoadmasterV8 5.0L 305cid1991—
BuickRoadmasterV8 5.7L 350cid19941995
BuickSkylarkV6 3.1L 189cid19941995
CadillacAllanteV8 4.6L 281cid1993—
CadillacBroughamV8 5.0L 305cid19911992
CadillacDeVilleV8 4.6L 281cid1994—
CadillacEldoradoV8 4.6L 281cid19931994
CadillacFleetwoodV8 5.7L 350cid19931995
CadillacSevilleV8 4.6L 281cid19931994
ChevroletAstroV6 4.3L 262cid19911996
ChevroletBerettaL4 2.2L 134cid19901991
ChevroletBerettaV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
ChevroletBerettaL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid1992—
ChevroletBerettaL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
ChevroletBlazerV6 4.3L 262cid VIN W1995—
ChevroletC1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
ChevroletC1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881996
ChevroletC1500V8 5.0L 305cid19911996
ChevroletC2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
ChevroletC2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881995
ChevroletC2500V8 5.0L 305cid19911996
ChevroletCamaroV6 3.1L 189cid19911992
ChevroletCamaroV8 5.0L 305cid19911992
ChevroletCamaroV8 5.7L 350cid19931994
ChevroletCamaroV6 3.4L 207cid19931995
ChevroletCapriceV8 5.0L 305cid19911993
ChevroletCapriceV6 4.3L 262cid19921993
ChevroletCapriceV8 4.3L 265cid19941995
ChevroletCapriceV8 5.7L 350cid19941995
ChevroletCavalierL4 2.2L 134cid19901991
ChevroletCavalierV6 2.8L 173cid19901994
ChevroletCavalierV6 3.1L 189cid19901994
ChevroletCavalierL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid1992—
ChevroletCavalierL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
ChevroletCorsicaL4 2.2L 134cid19901991
ChevroletCorsicaV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
ChevroletCorsicaL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid1992—
ChevroletCorsicaL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
ChevroletExpress 1500V6 4.3L 262cid1996—
ChevroletExpress 1500V8 5.0L 305cid1996—
ChevroletExpress 2500V6 4.3L 262cid1996—
ChevroletExpress 2500V8 5.0L 305cid1996—
ChevroletG10V6 4.3L 262cid19911995
ChevroletG10V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
ChevroletG20V6 4.3L 262cid19911994
ChevroletG20V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
ChevroletG20V6 4.3L 262cid VIN Z1995—
ChevroletG30V6 4.3L 262cid19911996
ChevroletImpalaV8 5.7L 350cid19941995
ChevroletK1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
ChevroletK1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881996
ChevroletK1500V8 5.0L 305cid19911996
ChevroletK2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
ChevroletK2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881995
ChevroletK2500V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
ChevroletLLVL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
ChevroletLumina APVV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
ChevroletLuminaL4 2.5L 2474cc 151cid19911992
ChevroletLuminaV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
ChevroletLuminaV6 3.4L 207cid19911995
ChevroletMonte CarloV6 3.1L 189cid1995—
ChevroletMonte CarloV6 3.4L 207cid1995—
ChevroletP30V6 4.3L 262cid19901995
ChevroletS10 BlazerV6 4.3L 262cid19881990
ChevroletS10 BlazerV6 4.3L 262cid19881994
ChevroletS10V6 4.3L 262cid19881990
ChevroletS10V6 4.3L 262cid19881995
ChevroletS10L4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941996
GMCC1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
GMCC1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881996
GMCC1500V8 5.0L 305cid19911996
GMCC2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
GMCC2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881995
GMCC2500V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
GMCG1500V6 4.3L 262cid19911995
GMCG1500V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
GMCG2500V6 4.3L 262cid19911995
GMCG2500V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
GMCG3500V6 4.3L 262cid19911996
GMCJimmyV6 4.3L 262cid19921995
GMCK1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
GMCK1500V6 4.3L 262cid19881996
GMCK1500V8 5.0L 305cid19911996
GMCK2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881989
GMCK2500V6 4.3L 262cid19881995
GMCK2500V8 5.0L 305cid19911995
GMCP3500V6 4.3L 262cid19901995
GMCS15 JimmyV6 4.3L 262cid19881990
GMCS15 JimmyV6 4.3L 262cid19881991
GMCS15V6 4.3L 262cid19881990
GMCSafariV6 4.3L 262cid19911996
GMCSavana 1500V6 4.3L 262cid1996—
GMCSavana 1500V8 5.0L 305cid1996—
GMCSavana 2500V8 5.0L 305cid1996—
GMCSonomaV6 4.3L 262cid19911995
GMCSonomaL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941996
GMCSycloneV6 4.3L 262cid1991—
GMCTyphoonV6 4.3L 262cid19921993
HysterH-40XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterH-45XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterH-50XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterH-50XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterH-60-65XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterH-60XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterH100XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterH110XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterH130XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterS-40XLGM 3.0L Engine19901997
HysterS-45XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterS-50XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterS-55XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterS-60XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
HysterS-65XMGM 2.2L Engine19941997
IsuzuHombreL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid1996—
IsuzuPickupV6 3.1L 3137cc19911994
IsuzuRodeoV6 3.1L 3137cc19911992
OldsmobileAchievaV6 3.1L 189cid19941995
OldsmobileBravadaV6 4.3L 262cid19911994
OldsmobileCustom CruiserV8 5.0L 305cid19911992
OldsmobileCutlass CieraL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid19941995
OldsmobileCutlass CieraV6 3.1L 189cid19941995
OldsmobileCutlass CruiserV6 3.1L 189cid1994—
OldsmobileCutlass SupremeV6 3.1L 189cid VIN T19911992
OldsmobileCutlass SupremeV6 3.4L 207cid VIN X19911995
OldsmobileCutlass SupremeV6 3.1L 189cid VIN M19931994
OldsmobileCutlass SupremeV6 3.1L 189cid1995—
OldsmobileCutlassV6 2.8L 173cid1989—
OldsmobileCutlassV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
OldsmobileCutlassV6 3.1L 189cid1995—
OldsmobileSilhouetteV6 3.1L 189cid19911994
PontiacFirebirdV6 3.1L 189cid19911992
PontiacFirebirdV8 5.0L 305cid19911992
PontiacFirebirdV8 5.7L 350cid19931994
PontiacFirebirdV6 3.4L 207cid19931995
PontiacGrand AmV6 3.1L 189cid19941995
PontiacGrand PrixV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
PontiacGrand PrixV6 3.4L 207cid19911995
PontiacSunbirdV6 3.1L 189cid19911994
PontiacSunfireL4 2.2L 2190cc 134cid1995—
PontiacTempestL4 2.2L 134cid19901991
PontiacTempestV6 3.1L 189cid1991—
PontiacTrans SportV6 3.1L 189cid19911995
SaturnSCL4 1.9L 116cid19911992
SaturnSC1L4 1.9L 116cid1993—
SaturnSC2L4 1.9L 116cid1993—
SaturnSLL4 1.9L 116cid19911993
SaturnSL1L4 1.9L 116cid19911993
SaturnSL2L4 1.9L 116cid19911993
SaturnSW1L4 1.9L 116cid1993—
SaturnSW2L4 1.9L 116cid1993—