Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
42MT
voltage
12
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 66-115

WAI 66-115

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

3
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Cummins3604681RX
Delco1115598
Delco1115633

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes65

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6221
Lester6244
Lester6245
Lester6372
Lester6373
Lester6500
Lester6503
Lester6507
Lester6546
Lester6547
Lester6551
Lester6620
Lester6636
Lester6778
Lester6924
Delco10451065
Delco10461034
Delco10461045
Delco10461063
Delco10461079
Delco10461097
Delco10461131
Delco10461133
Delco10461322
Delco10461332
Delco10478809
Delco10478824
Delco10478918
Delco10478965
Delco10478977
Delco10478984
Delco10478985
Delco10478991
Delco10479003
Delco10479150
Delco1990369
Delco1990374
Delco1990380
Delco1990396
Delco1990401
Delco1990407
Delco1990419
Delco1990448
Delco1990450
Delco1990451
Delco1990452
Delco1990458
Delco1990466
Delco1990473
Delco1990476
Delco1993777
Delco1993782
Delco1993811
Delco1993824
Delco1993984
FordF1HS-11001-BA
FordF1HT-11001-AA
FordF1HZ-11002-A
FordF6HT-11001-DA
FordF6HZ-11002-DA
John DeereSE501453
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1178
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4686
MahleMS 61
PrestoliteMS2-503

FOR CAR

Applications75

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.32088cyl, 636ci, 10.4L19851995
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.3208All19851995
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AH40Cat. 320819861993
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AH46Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AH52Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AH60Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AM36Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.AM40Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V160Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V160BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V180Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V180BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V200Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V200BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V225Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V225BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V250Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V250BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V300Cat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V300BCat. 320819861990
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.V330BCat. 320819861990
ChevroletC50V8 10.4L 636cid Caterpillar 32081979—
ChevroletC5500 KodiakCaterpillar 32081990—
ChevroletC60V8 10.4L 636cid Caterpillar 32081979—
ChevroletC60V8 10.4L 636cid Caterpillar 320819811985
ChevroletC60L6 6.1L 374cid Deutz BF6L9131983—
ChevroletC60V8 10.4L 636cid19841985
ChevroletC608 Cyl. 10.4L 636cid19861989
ChevroletC6500 KodiakCaterpillar 32081990—
ChevroletC6DCaterpillar 320819841989
ChevroletC70V8 10.4L 636cid Caterpillar 320819791990
ChevroletC70L6 6.1L 374cid Deutz BF6L91319821985
ChevroletC70V8 10.4L 636cid19841989
ChevroletC7500 KodiakCaterpillar 32081990—
ChevroletC7DCaterpillar 320819841989
ChevroletD9K TitanCaterpillar 340619851986
ChevroletJ8C BruinCaterpillar 320819841988
ChevroletJ9C BruinCaterpillar 320819841988
ChevroletKodiakCaterpillar 320819841989
ChevroletKodiakCaterpillar 320819861989
ChevroletN9E BisonCaterpillar 340619851987
ChevroletN9F BisonCaterpillar 340619851987
Cummins EnginesV Series8.3L19831985
FordL6000Cummins L-1019901999
FordL6000Cummins M1119901999
FordL7000Cummins L-1019901999
FordL7000Cummins M1119901999
FordL8000 SeriesCummins L-1019901999
FordL8000 SeriesCummins M1119901999
FordL9000 SeriesCummins L-1019901999
FordL9000 SeriesCummins M1119901999
FreightlinerArgosyL6 15.8L 15830cc 966cid Caterpillar C-162003—
GMCC5500 TopkickCaterpillar 32081990—
GMCC6000V8 10.4L 636cid1984—
GMCC60008 Cyl. 10.4L 636cid19851989
GMCC6500 TopkickCaterpillar 32081990—
GMCC6DCaterpillar 320819841989
GMCC7000L6 6.1L 374cid Deutz BF6L91319821985
GMCC7000V8 10.4L 636cid19841989
GMCC7500 TopkickCaterpillar 32081990—
GMCC7DCaterpillar 320819841989
GMCD9K TitanCaterpillar 340619851986
GMCJ8C BruinCaterpillar 320819841988
GMCJ9C BruinCaterpillar 320819841988
GMCN9E BisonCaterpillar 340619851987
GMCN9F BisonCaterpillar 340619851987
GMCTopkickCaterpillar 320819841989
International1754IHC 9.0L19851987
InternationalCargostarIHC 9.0L19851987
InternationalS SeriesIHC 9.0L19841987
John Deere6531531 Diesel19851986
John Deere6619619 Diesel19851986
MackMH SeriesCaterpillar 320819841989
MackMR SeriesCaterpillar 320819841989
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Volvo 3045 Dsl19901995