Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
41MT, 42MT
voltage
24
body od
68
mount type
FLANGE
od body
68
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
terminal switch
10-32 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 1115641

WAI 1115641

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco1115641
DelcoD939A

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes33

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6370
Lester6635
Lester6663
Lester6798
Lester6799
Caterpillar6B5539
Caterpillar6N1886
Cummins3675197RX
Cummins3945452
Delco10461182
Delco10461333
Delco10461390
Delco10461403
Delco10461408
Delco10461503
Delco10461528
Delco10478898
Delco10478980
Delco10478998
Delco10479024
Delco10479043
Delco10479079
Delco10479111
Delco10479114
Delco10479148
Delco10479164
Delco10479171
Delco10479232
KohlerGM114106
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1183
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4689
MahleMS 77
PrestoliteMS1-401A

FOR CAR

Applications219

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Dina Transit BusViaggio 1000L6 11.1L 11096cc 677cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019951999
Dina Transit BusViaggio 1000L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019951999
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 10V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219821986
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 10V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19821987
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 15V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851998
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 15V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219861996
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 15SV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19901991
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 20V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19881989
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 20V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1997—
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1989—
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1991—
Eagle Transit BusesEagle 45V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19901991
El DoradoE-Z Rider IIL6 8.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 402001—
Flxible Transit Bus870V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19811982
Flxible Transit BusMetro 30V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891990
Flxible Transit BusMetro 30L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019911993
Flxible Transit BusMetro 30V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19921994
Flxible Transit BusMetro 30L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501993—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 30L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501995—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1983—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19861993
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019881993
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119901992
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019931995
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101995—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 35L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M111995—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19821983
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851994
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019861993
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-711987—
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119901992
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019931995
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119931995
Flxible Transit BusMetro 40L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101995—
GilligCity SuburbanV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1991—
GilligCity SuburbanL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019941996
GilligCity SuburbanL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M111996—
GilligCity SuburbanL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119982000
GilligCity SuburbanL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 502000—
GilligCity SuburbanL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 502002—
GilligCity SuburbanL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M112002—
GilligCity SuburbanL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 502004—
GilligCity SuburbanL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M112005—
GilligCity TransitL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019891994
GilligCity TransitV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891994
GilligCity TransitL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019922005
GilligCity TransitL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119942002
GilligCity TransitL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101996—
GilligCity Transit8.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 401997—
GilligCity TransitL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019981999
GilligCity Transit8.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 4019992001
GilligCity TransitL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.820032004
GilligCity TransitL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1120042008
GilligLow Floor8.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 4019982004
GilligLow FloorL6 7.6L 466cid Detroit Diesel Series 4019992000
GilligLow FloorL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119992002
GilligLow FloorL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5020032005
GilligLow FloorL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.82003—
GilligLow FloorL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.820052006
Motor Coach Industries102A2V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19861991
Motor Coach Industries102A3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219851990
Motor Coach Industries102A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851991
Motor Coach Industries102A3V8 9.3L 9310cc 568cid Detroit Diesel 8V-7119861988
Motor Coach Industries102A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1993—
Motor Coach Industries102AW3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219851990
Motor Coach Industries102AW3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891990
Motor Coach Industries102B3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219911993
Motor Coach Industries102B3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19911994
Motor Coach Industries102B3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101993—
Motor Coach Industries102B310.3L 629cid Caterpillar 31761994—
Motor Coach Industries102C3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219871994
Motor Coach Industries102C3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19881994
Motor Coach Industries102C310.3L 629cid Caterpillar 317619911994
Motor Coach Industries102C3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019911994
Motor Coach Industries102C3L6 11.1L 11096cc 677cid Detroit Diesel Series 601997—
Motor Coach Industries102C3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101998—
Motor Coach Industries102D3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019941997
Motor Coach Industries102D310.3L 629cid Caterpillar 317619941998
Motor Coach Industries102D3L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119941998
Motor Coach Industries102D3L6 11.1L 11096cc 677cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019942000
Motor Coach Industries102D3L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019982007
Motor Coach Industries102D3L6 10.3L 10309cc 629cid Caterpillar C1019992002
Motor Coach Industries102D3-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320042005
Motor Coach Industries102D3-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C132007—
Motor Coach Industries102DL310.3L 629cid Caterpillar 317619931998
Motor Coach Industries102DL3L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019932007
Motor Coach Industries102DL3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-921993—
Motor Coach Industries102DL3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019941995
Motor Coach Industries102DL3L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119941998
Motor Coach Industries102DL3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101999—
Motor Coach Industries102DL312.0L 732cid Caterpillar C122004—
Motor Coach Industries102DL3-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320052007
Motor Coach Industries102EL3L6 11.1L 11096cc 677cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019981999
Motor Coach Industries102EL312.0L 732cid Caterpillar C1219982001
Motor Coach Industries102EL3L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6019982003
Motor Coach Industries102EL3L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119992001
Motor Coach Industries102EL3-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C132007—
Motor Coach Industries102GL3L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6020012003
Motor Coach Industries102GL312.0L 732cid Caterpillar C122003—
Motor Coach Industries96A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851988
Motor Coach Industries96A3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219851988
Motor Coach Industries96A3V8 9.3L 9310cc 568cid Detroit Diesel 8V-7119851988
Motor Coach Industries96A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1990—
Motor Coach Industries96A3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-921990—
Motor Coach Industries96A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1992—
Motor Coach Industries96B3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-921991—
Motor Coach Industries96B3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1992—
Motor Coach Industries96B3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1994—
Motor Coach IndustriesD4005-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320052007
Motor Coach IndustriesD4005L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6020062007
Motor Coach IndustriesD4505-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320062007
Motor Coach IndustriesD4505L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6020062007
Motor Coach IndustriesF35008.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 402001—
Motor Coach IndustriesJ4500L6 11.1L 11096cc 677cid Detroit Diesel Series 601996—
Motor Coach IndustriesJ4500L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 6020012003
Motor Coach IndustriesJ450012.0L 732cid Caterpillar C1220022003
Motor Coach IndustriesJ4500-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C132007—
Motor Coach IndustriesJ4500L6 12.7L 12686cc 774cid Detroit Diesel Series 602007—
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-12V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19921997
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-12V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219941995
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-12L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019941999
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-1210.3L 629cid Caterpillar 317619971998
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-12L6 10.3L 10309cc 629cid Caterpillar C101999—
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-12V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1999—
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-9V8 9.3L 9310cc 568cid Detroit Diesel 8V-7119811987
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-9V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219851994
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-9V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19881991
Motor Coach IndustriesMC-9V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1994—
New FlyerC40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019951998
New FlyerC40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 502004—
New FlyerC40LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501994—
New FlyerC40LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019962002
New FlyerD30LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019961998
New FlyerD35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1988—
New FlyerD35L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101990—
New FlyerD35V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1992—
New FlyerD35L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019951996
New FlyerD35L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5020002004
New FlyerD35LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019972000
New FlyerD40L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119871988
New FlyerD40V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19881989
New FlyerD40L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101990—
New FlyerD40V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19911994
New FlyerD40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019931994
New FlyerD40LFV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1991—
New FlyerD40LFV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1993—
New FlyerD40LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019942004
New FlyerD40LFL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.82004—
New FlyerD45HFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019981999
New FlyerD60V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891991
New FlyerD60V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1993—
New FlyerD60L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019952003
New FlyerD60L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119981999
New FlyerD60LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019992004
New FlyerL35LFL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501997—
New FlyerL40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501994—
Nova Bus CorporationClassic 40L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101994—
Nova Bus CorporationClassic 40L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019951997
Nova Bus CorporationLow Floor 408.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 4019982002
Nova Bus CorporationLow Floor 408.7L 530cid Detroit Diesel Series 402004—
Nova Bus CorporationRTSL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5020012002
Nova Bus CorporationT602L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019982000
Nova Bus CorporationT606L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019972000
Nova Bus CorporationT702L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019952000
Nova Bus CorporationT702L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M111997—
Nova Bus CorporationT706L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019952000
Nova Bus CorporationT802L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019942000
Nova Bus CorporationT802L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019961998
Nova Bus CorporationT802L6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119962000
Nova Bus CorporationT806L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019952000
Ontario BusOrion IL6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119821989
Ontario BusOrion IV6 5.2L 5212cc 318cid Detroit Diesel 6V-53N1982—
Ontario BusOrion IV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19831993
Ontario BusOrion IL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L101987—
Ontario BusOrion IL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019891992
Ontario BusOrion VV6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891995
Ontario BusOrion VL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019891997
Ontario BusOrion VL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019931997
Ontario BusOrion VL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119941996
Ontario BusOrion VIL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501997—
Orion BusOrion VL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019972000
Orion BusOrion VL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1119972002
Orion BusOrion VL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019972004
Orion BusOrion VL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1120052006
Orion BusOrion VL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.820072008
Orion BusOrion VIL6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019981999
Orion BusOrion VIL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019982001
Orion BusOrion VIL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M111998—
Orion BusOrion VIL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M112005—
Orion BusOrion VIIL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5020022005
Orion BusOrion VIIL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins M1120052006
Orion BusOrion VIIL6 10.8L 10834cc 661cid Cummins ISM 10.820072009
Orion BusOrion VIIL4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 502011—
SamsungSE350Cummins L-1019921993
Transportation Mfg Corp.102A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851990
Transportation Mfg Corp.102A3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219861990
Transportation Mfg Corp.102A3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019871990
Transportation Mfg Corp.102C3L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019891990
Transportation Mfg Corp.102C3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891990
Transportation Mfg Corp.102C3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219891990
Transportation Mfg Corp.96A2V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851988
Transportation Mfg Corp.96A3V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19851988
Transportation Mfg Corp.96A3V8 9.3L 9310cc 568cid Detroit Diesel 8V-7119851988
Transportation Mfg Corp.96A3V8 12.1L 12063cc 736cid Detroit Diesel 8V-9219851990
Transportation Mfg Corp.MC-9V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19811985
Transportation Mfg Corp.T702V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891992
Transportation Mfg Corp.T702L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-711993—
Transportation Mfg Corp.T706V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N1988—
Transportation Mfg Corp.T706V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19901994
Transportation Mfg Corp.T706L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-711992—
Transportation Mfg Corp.T706L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 501994—
Transportation Mfg Corp.T802V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19881994
Transportation Mfg Corp.T802L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119921993
Transportation Mfg Corp.T802L4 8.5L 8506cc 519cid Detroit Diesel Series 5019931994
Transportation Mfg Corp.T802L6 10.0L 10014cc 611cid Cummins L1019931994
Transportation Mfg Corp.T806V6 9.0L 9047cc 552cid Detroit Diesel 6V-92N19891993
Transportation Mfg Corp.T806L6 7.0L 6982cc 426cid Detroit Diesel 6-7119921993
Van HoolC2045-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320052010
Van HoolT2100-6 12.5L 763cid Caterpillar C1320062008