Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
42MT
voltage
12
body od
69
mount type
FLANGE
od body
69
terminal battery
1/2-13 POST
terminal motor
1/2-13 POST
terminal switch
10-32 POST
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 1115593

WAI 1115593

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

8
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Cummins3604649RX
Delco10456393
Delco1115593
Delco1115645
FordE6HZ-11390-C
FordSW2195
White82201-5004
WhiteV1117553

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes373

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6224
Lester6225
Lester6246
Lester6248
Lester6251
Lester6253
Lester6254
Lester6261
Lester6262
Lester6265
Lester6352
Lester6356
Lester6368
Lester6371
Lester6502
Lester6509
Lester6511
Lester6513
Lester6515
Lester6516
Lester6518
Lester6532
Lester6548
Lester6554
Lester6559
Lester6566
Lester6618
Lester6621
Lester6628
Lester6637
Lester6680
Lester6682
Lester6683
Lester6685
Lester6686
Lester6688
Lester6768
Lester6769
Lester6772
Lester6774
Lester6775
Lester6777
Blue Bird1483312
Case107717A1
Case20-2383T91
Case20-2384T91
Case20-2386T91
Case263819C91
Case87409260
CaseA186224
Caterpillar0R2188
Caterpillar0R2189
Caterpillar0R2191
Caterpillar0R4264
Caterpillar0R5218
Caterpillar10R0401
Caterpillar2N2761
Caterpillar2N9305
Caterpillar3E7863
Caterpillar3T2648
Caterpillar769132
Caterpillar8C3596
Caterpillar8C3646
Caterpillar8C3652
CaterpillarPR5347
CaterpillarPR5348
Cummins157579
Cummins185617
Cummins195827
Cummins195828
Cummins195829
Cummins195830
Cummins195833
Cummins195834
Cummins3021034
Cummins3021035
Cummins3279496
Cummins3604322RX
Cummins3604323RX
Cummins3604324RX
Cummins3604665RX
Cummins3610942
Cummins3675127RX
Cummins3675128RX
Cummins3907622
Cummins3910645
Cummins4070577
Cummins554560
Delco10461020
Delco10461021
Delco10461022
Delco10461023
Delco10461028
Delco10461032
Delco10461033
Delco10461036
Delco10461037
Delco10461038
Delco10461042
Delco10461062
Delco10461063
Delco10461073
Delco10461076
Delco10461126
Delco10461132
Delco10461133
Delco10461151
Delco10461162
Delco10461163
Delco10461166
Delco10461168
Delco10461172
Delco10461183
Delco10461206
Delco10461211
Delco10461212
Delco10461213
Delco10461214
Delco10461215
Delco10461216
Delco10461228
Delco10461232
Delco10461268
Delco10461269
Delco10461270
Delco10461324
Delco10461388
Delco10461392
Delco10461398
Delco10461414
Delco10461415
Delco10461778
Delco10462155
Delco10462196
Delco10478801
Delco10478802
Delco10478803
Delco10478804
Delco10478810
Delco10478816
Delco10478894
Delco10478895
Delco10478962
Delco10478963
Delco10478964
Delco10478966
Delco10478967
Delco10478978
Delco10478983
Delco10478992
Delco10478997
Delco10479000
Delco10479018
Delco10479019
Delco10479026
Delco10479027
Delco10479028
Delco10479030
Delco10479037
Delco10479038
Delco10479040
Delco10479041
Delco10479062
Delco10479063
Delco10479064
Delco10479065
Delco10479066
Delco10479072
Delco10479078
Delco10479080
Delco10479081
Delco10479082
Delco10479090
Delco10479091
Delco10479092
Delco10479099
Delco10479104
Delco10479105
Delco10479110
Delco10479112
Delco10479113
Delco10479116
Delco10479117
Delco10479131
Delco10479146
Delco10479151
Delco10479154
Delco10479156
Delco10479157
Delco10479158
Delco10479159
Delco10479162
Delco10479185
Delco10479194
Delco10479255
Delco10479266
Delco10479277
Delco10479285
Delco1990337
Delco1990348
Delco1990349
Delco1990352
Delco1990353
Delco1990354
Delco1990355
Delco1990356
Delco1990358
Delco1990362
Delco1990363
Delco1990365
Delco1990370
Delco1990372
Delco1990375
Delco1990376
Delco1990377
Delco1990379
Delco1990385
Delco1990386
Delco1990387
Delco1990391
Delco1990392
Delco1990393
Delco1990394
Delco1990395
Delco1990397
Delco1990398
Delco1990399
Delco1990400
Delco1990403
Delco1990404
Delco1990405
Delco1990406
Delco1990408
Delco1990417
Delco1990420
Delco1990421
Delco1990423
Delco1990424
Delco1990425
Delco1990426
Delco1990427
Delco1990428
Delco1990429
Delco1990430
Delco1990431
Delco1990438
Delco1990439
Delco1990440
Delco1990441
Delco1990442
Delco1990443
Delco1990445
Delco1990446
Delco1990449
Delco1990465
Delco1990467
Delco1990468
Delco1990469
Delco1990470
Delco1990471
Delco1990475
Delco1990477
Delco1990478
Delco1990479
Delco1990480
Delco1990483
Delco1990484
Delco1990486
Delco1990487
Delco1990489
Delco1990490
Delco1990492
Delco1990494
Delco1990495
Delco1990496
Delco1993772
Delco1993774
Delco1993775
Delco1993776
Delco1993783
Delco1993785
Delco1993795
Delco1993803
Delco1993806
Delco1993807
Delco1993813
Delco1993816
Delco1993820
Delco1993823
Delco1993836
Delco1993849
Delco1993856
Delco1993857
Delco1993863
Delco1993925
Delco1993938
Delco1993943
Delco1993961
Delco1993973
Delco1993975
Delco1993985
Detroit DieselR0461126
Detroit DieselR0461127
Deutz Engine Mfr12850029
EuclidE-821124X
FordE0HZ-11002-A
FordE0HZ-11002-B
FordE6HT-11001-CA
FordE6HZ-11002-C
FordE6HZ-11002-D
FordE8HT-11001-AA
FordE8HZ-11002-A
FordE8HZ-11002-HA
FordF0HT-11001-AA
FordF0HT-11001-AB
FordF0HZ-11002-A
FordF6HT-11001-AA
FordF6HT-11001-BA
FordF6HT-11001-FA
FordF6HT-11001-GA
FordF6HT-11001-HA
FordF6HZ-11002-AA
FordF6HZ-11002-BA
FordF6HZ-11002-FA
FordF6HZ-11002-GA
FordF6HZ-11002-HA
FordF7HT-11001-DA
FordF7HZ-11002-DA
Genie85014
IHC, Navistar263819C91
IHC, Navistar3584403C91
IHC, Navistar430138C91
IHC, Navistar541747C91
IHC, Navistar597219C91
IHC, Navistar597220C91
IHC, Navistar673796C92
John DeereRE24305
John DeereRE28781
John DeereRE38633
John DeereRE41754
John DeereRE41756
John DeereRE51792
John DeereSE501451
John DeereTY6728
John DeereTY6730
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1178
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1182
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4686
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4688
Mack Truck8MJ4267M
MahleMS 61
MahleMS 76
Massey Ferguson291-183-M91
Mercury Marine8M6007272
Mercury Marine8M6007274
Mercury Marine8M6007278
New Holland87409260
New Holland9706425
PaccarRE4252
PaccarRE4253
PaccarRE4255
PaccarRE4275
PaccarREA4252
PaccarREA4253
PrestoliteMS2-503
PrestoliteMS2-506
VersatileV90562
VersatileV90563
Western Star820013422
Western Star820013427
Western Star820013435
Western Star820013436
WhiteV1114249

FOR CAR

No records published in the source.