Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
41MT, 42MT
voltage
24
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 10529387

WAI 10529387

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
24V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

2
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10517672
Delco10529387

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes18

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6565
Lester6614
Caterpillar10R0397
Caterpillar2071516
Delco10461143
Delco10461360
Delco10478937
Delco10478952
Delco10478988
Delco10478990
Delco10479149
Delco10479197
Delco10479286
Delco8200178
Letrika (Iskra) SalesIS 1183
Letrika (Iskra) Tech.AZG4689
MahleMS 77
PrestoliteMS1-401A

FOR CAR

Applications4

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.322LCat. 311619931996
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.962GCaterpillar 3126, 7.2L Dsl.19952007
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.CS563CCaterpillar 3116 ; 6.6L1997—
Caterpillar Ag. & Ind.IT28G3116, 6.6L Caterpillar Dsl.19962005