Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

part type
Switch Solenoid
mfr
DELCO
mfr series
42MT
voltage
12
type
INTERMITTENT DUTY
terminal count
4

WAI / SOLENOIDS & RELAYS CATALOG

WAI 10511646

WAI 10511646

ZF NO.
/
Voltage
12V
Series
/
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

7
SOLENOID OE from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
Delco10457565
Delco10477892
Delco10483614
Delco10511646
Delco19050597
MitsubishiU1T15173
Original Reference Number85108863

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes38

Starter motor codes from the WAI source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
Lester6559
Lester6768
Lester6769
Lester6770
Lester6772
Lester6774
Lester6775
Delco10461151
Delco10461162
Delco10461163
Delco10461172
Delco10461211
Delco10461212
Delco10461213
Delco10461214
Delco10461215
Delco10461216
Delco10461268
Delco10461269
Delco10461270
Delco10461271
Delco10479026
Delco10479027
Delco10479028
Delco10479030
Delco10479040
Delco10479041
Delco10479091
Delco10479092
Delco10479146
Delco10479154
Delco10479156
Delco10479157
Delco10479158
Delco10479159
Delco10479160
Delco10479162
PrestoliteMS2-503

FOR CAR

Applications56

Applications from the WAI source catalog
FOR CARModelVariantFrom yearTo year
Sterling TruckActerra 5500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid2001—
Sterling TruckActerra 6500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid20012005
Sterling TruckActerra 7500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid20012003
Sterling TruckActerra 8500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid20012003
Sterling TruckL7500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992008
Sterling TruckL7501L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992000
Sterling TruckL8500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992008
Sterling TruckL8501L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid1999—
Sterling TruckL8511L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992000
Sterling TruckL8513L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992000
Sterling TruckLT7500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992008
Sterling TruckLT8500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid19992003
Sterling TruckLT8500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid20052008
Sterling TruckLT9500L6 8.3L 8268cc 504cid2000—
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesVolvo VED 1219941995
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesCaterpillar 317619942000
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesCummins M1119942000
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesDD 60 Series19942000
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesCummins N1419942002
VolvoACL42 / ACL64 SeriesVolvo VED 1219942002
VolvoFE42Volvo D7 Dsl19941998
VolvoVHD SeriesCummins ISM20012003
VolvoVHD SeriesCummins M1120012003
VolvoVHD SeriesVolvo VED 1220012007
VolvoVN SeriesCummins ISX20022008
VolvoVNL SeriesCaterpillar 340619941998
VolvoVNL SeriesCummins N1419942003
VolvoVNL SeriesDD 60 Series19942003
VolvoVNL SeriesCummins M1119942004
VolvoVNL SeriesVolvo VED 1219972007
VolvoVNL SeriesCummins ISX20002009
VolvoVNM SeriesCummins ISM19972003
VolvoVNM SeriesCummins M1119972003
VolvoVNM SeriesCummins N1419972003
VolvoVNM SeriesDD 60 Series19972003
VolvoVNM SeriesVolvo VED 1219972007
VolvoVT SeriesCummins ISX20042009
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesCummins L-1019901998
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesVolvo VED 1219941995
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesCaterpillar 330619942000
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesCummins N1419942000
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesCummins M1119942001
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesVolvo VED 1219942001
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesDD 60 Series19942003
VolvoWA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX SeriesCummins ISM19972001
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Caterpillar 3176 ; 10.3L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Caterpillar 3176, 10.3L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Cummins M11 ; 10.8L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Cummins M11, 10.8L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Cummins N14 ; 14.0L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Cummins N14, 14.0L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)DD 50 Series ; 8.5L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)DD 50 Series, 8.5L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)DD 60 Series ; 11.1L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)DD 60 Series, 11.1L19941995
White IndustrialAll Models (By Engine)Volvo 3045 Dsl19941995