Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
O.D.1 [ mm ]
50.00
O.D.2 [ mm ]
47.90
L.1 [ mm ]
69.60
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
11.70
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
9.90
Replacement for
DENSO

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS6038

SS6038

ZF NO.
24-104X-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
DENSO
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

12
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
CARGO332161
CARGOF032332161
DENSO153400-9390
DENSO153400-9700
HONDA31204-RNA-003
HONDA31204-RNA-A01
HONDA31204-RNA-A010
HONDA31204-RYE-A01
ZMZM3705
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44655
ELECTROLOGSOL6092
KRAUFSSN3003

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes15

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
DENSO428000-3410
DENSO4280004120
DENSO4280004521
DENSO4280004540
DENSO4280004541
DENSO4280005000
DENSO4280005001
DENSO4280005200
DENSO4280005280
DENSO4380000140
AS-PLS6175
AS-PLS6300S
AS-PLS6340S
AS-PLS6394S
AS-PLS6486S