Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
25.00
O.D.1 [ mm ]
51.50
O.D.2 [ mm ]
45.00
L.1 [ mm ]
71.50
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
13.00
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
13.00
Replacement for
VALEO

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS3142S

SS3142S

ZF NO.
60-201X-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
VALEO
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

14
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
HYUNDAI / KIA36120-03400
HYUNDAI / KIA36120-03402
HYUNDAI / KIA36120-23070
HYUNDAI / KIA36120-2E120
HYUNDAI / KIA36120-2E121
MANDOS4001250262
VALEO691924
VALEO691928
ZM392
ZMZM392
ERA227280
KRAUFSSA3070
WAI054.001.209.206
WAI054.001.209.590

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes14

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
VALEO1195411
VALEO1210405
VALEO1250902
HYUNDAI / KIA3610003400
HYUNDAI / KIA3610003402
HYUNDAI / KIA3610023070
HYUNDAI / KIA3610023071
HYUNDAI / KIA361002E120
VALEO446500
VALEO600720
AS-PLS3129S
AS-PLS3196S
VALEOTM000A37901
VALEOTM000A38001