Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
O.D.1 [ mm ]
60.50
O.D.2 [ mm ]
36.20
L.1 [ mm ]
58.00
B+ [ mm ]
M6x1.0
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M6x1.0
Replacement for
DELCO

AS / STARTER SAFETY SWITCHES CATALOG

SS1040P

SS1040P

ZF NO.
13-402-12V(L3)
Voltage
12V
Series
DELCO REMY
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

15
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
DELCO10511368
DELCO10511414
IKA4.6383.9
ZMZM5407
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44359
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44359G
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44359W
ELECTROLOGSOL2625
POWERMAX81011157
WAI054.100.018.036
WAI67-1809
WAI67-1809-OE
WAI67-1809-TO
WILSON60-01-3661
WOODAUTOSND12965

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes53

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
DELCO10461334
DELCO10461753
DELCO10461755
DELCO10461757
DELCO10461760
DELCO10461773
DELCO10461777
DELCO19011500
DELCO19011505
DELCO19011506
DELCO19011508
DELCO19011510
DELCO19011513
DELCO19011514
DELCO19011515
DELCO19011516
DELCO19011517
DELCO19011518
DELCO19011519
DELCO19011521
DELCO19011525
DELCO19011526
DELCO19011529
DELCO19011530
DELCO19011531
DELCO19511530
DELCO8200007
DELCO8200037
DELCO8200050
DELCO8200058
DELCO8200081
DELCO8200082
DELCO8200084
DELCO8200087
DELCO8200090
DELCO8200091
DELCO8200104
DELCO8200186
DELCO8200218
DELCO8200219
DELCO8200287
DELCO8200288
DELCO8200289
DELCO8200290
DELCO8200291
DELCO8200360
DELCO8300008
DELCO8300013
DELCO8300015
DELCO8300019
DELCO8300290
AS-PLS1011
AS-PLS1037