Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
27.00
O.D.1 [ mm ]
56.50
O.D.2 [ mm ]
49.00
L.1 [ mm ]
66.00
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
20.00
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
10.00
Replacement for
BOSCH

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS0383P

SS0383P

ZF NO.
84-178-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

7
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH9330081065
BOSCH933A081065
ZMZM878
CASCOCSO10154AS
ERA227840
REAL20301451BN
SANDOSSO10154.0

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes8

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH9000081005
BOSCH9000081008
BOSCH9000082079
BOSCH9000082080
BOSCH9000082081
BOSCH9000082082
BOSCH9000082083
BOSCH9000082085