Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
30.50
O.D.1 [ mm ]
61.50
O.D.2 [ mm ]
54.40
L.1 [ mm ]
82.40
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
24.60
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M10x1.5
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
17.60
Replacement for
BOSCH

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS0158

SS0158

ZF NO.
84-D04-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

26
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH2339402115
CARGO231801
CARGO333493
CARGOF032231801
CARGOF032333493
CASE82009427
DELCO19025149
FORD81866057
MAGNETI MARELLI940113050390
MAGNETI MARELLIAME0390
ZMZM1640
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44911
CASCOCSO10192
CQCQ2030220
DIXIE6660-6915
ELECTROLOGSOL1335
ERA227088
GHIBAUDIE3669
KRAUFSSB1801
KRAUFSSB1801GC
POWERMAX1012225
POWERMAX81012225
SANDOSSO10192
WAI66-9195
WAI66-9195-1
WOODAUTOSND12567

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes3

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH0001369023
BOSCH0001369201
AS-PLS0790S