Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
26.00
O.D.1 [ mm ]
52.50
O.D.2 [ mm ]
45.70
L.1 [ mm ]
66.00
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
29.50
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
8.50
Replacement for
BOSCH

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS0068(BOSCH)

SS0068(BOSCH)

ZF NO.
84-218-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

12
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH1986SE1689
BOSCH2339305111
CARGO332894
CARGOF032332894
FIAT77365120
CASCOCSO10212AS
ELECTROLOGSOL1147
KRAUFSSB6120
REAL20301212BN
SANDOSSO10212.0
WAI054.000.710.010
WOODAUTOBOS2339305111

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes13

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH0001137001
BOSCH0001137002
BOSCH0001137003
BOSCH0001137004
BOSCH0001137011
BOSCH0001137012
BOSCH0001138011
BOSCH0001138012
BOSCH0001172401
AS-PLS0237
AS-PLS0311
AS-PLS0609S
AS-PLS0704S