Product image not yet available.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

Voltage [ V ]
12
I.D.1 [ mm ]
26.00
O.D.1 [ mm ]
52.00
O.D.2 [ mm ]
45.50
L.1 [ mm ]
65.50
B+ [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.B+ [ mm ]
22.00
Coil bolt [ mm ]
M8x1.25
L.Coil bolt [ mm ]
8.00
Replacement for
BOSCH

AS / STARTER SOLENOIDS CATALOG

SS0042(SEG)

SS0042(SEG)

ZF NO.
84-248-12V
Voltage
12V
Series
BOSCH
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

29
SOLENOID OE from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH2339305033
CARGO237672
CARGO333995
CARGOF032237672
CARGOF032333995
FIAT77363816
IKA4.6170.9
MAGNETI MARELLI940113050584
MAGNETI MARELLIAME0584
ZM2381
ZMZM2381
CASCOCSO10207AS
CASCOCSO10207GS
CQCQ2031401
ELECTROLOGSOL1363
ERA227150
KRAUFSSB7672
KRAUFSSB9672
MEAT & DORIA46144
POWERMAX81014747
REAL20301702BN
REAL20301702OE
SANDOSSO10207.0
SANDOSSO10207.1
WAI054.000.121.016
WAI054.000.121.211
WAI054.000.121.280
WAI66-91199
WOODAUTOBOS2339305033

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes22

Starter motor codes from the AS source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
BOSCH0001109205
BOSCH0001109300
BOSCH0001109301
BOSCH0001109302
BOSCH0001109303
BOSCH0001109313
BOSCH0001109322
BOSCH0001109332
BOSCH0001109334
BOSCH0001109335
BOSCH0001109348
BOSCH0001109409
BOSCH0001109430
DELCO1109306
BOSCHF000AL0903
AS-PLS0123
AS-PLS0139
AS-PLS0139(SEG)
AS-PLS0159
AS-PLS0703(SEG)
AS-PLS0703S
AS-PLS0840S