Product image not yet available.

MODEL CORRESPONDENCE

Model references

ZFSOLENOID / MODEL REFERENCES

84-D17-12V

Confirmed model correspondence

ZF NO.
84-D17-12V
OE
23
Starters
16
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

23
SOLENOID OE from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH0331402027
BOSCH0331402028
BOSCH0331402096
BOSCH0331402528
CARGO131189
CARGOF032131189
CASCOCSO10142
CQCQ2030737
DELCO19024458
ELECTROLOGSOL1408
ERA227608
FORD78GB11390AA
GHIBAUDIE3585
KRAUFSSB1189
MAGNETI MARELLI940113050193
MAGNETI MARELLIAME0193
POWERMAX1010937
POWERMAX81010937
SANDOSSO10142
UNIPOINTSNLS-288
WAI66-9111
WOODAUTOSND1472
ZMZM653

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes16

Starter motor codes from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
AS-PLS0642S
BOSCH0001362005
BOSCH0001362006
BOSCH0001362044
BOSCH0001362045
BOSCH0001362061
BOSCH0001362079
BOSCH0001362081
BOSCH0001362602
BOSCH0001362603
BOSCH0001362606
BOSCH0001362607
LESTER16715
LESTER16752
LESTER30523
LESTER32989