Product image not yet available.

MODEL CORRESPONDENCE

Model references

ZFSOLENOID / MODEL REFERENCES

84-304-12V

Confirmed model correspondence

ZF NO.
84-304-12V
OE
24
Starters
43
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

24
SOLENOID OE from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
BOSCH1986SE1677
BOSCH2339304015
BOSCH2339304047
BOSCH2339304050
CARGO138763
CARGOF032138763
CASCOCSO10161AS
ELECTROLOGSOL1099
ERA227031
GHIBAUDIE3730
IKA463289
KRAUFSSB8763
MEAT & DORIA46043
POWERMAX1012424
POWERMAX81012424
REAL20301161BN
SANDOSSO101610
WAI054000141010
WAI054000141016
WAI054000141018
WAI66-91181
WOODAUTOBOS2339304047
WOODAUTOSND11019
ZMZM1371

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes43

Starter motor codes from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
AS-PLS0096
AS-PLS0096SEG
AS-PLS0185
AS-PLS0185SEG
AS-PLS0485
AS-PLS0485SEG
AS-PLS0612S
AS-PLS0612SEG
AS-PLS0872S
BOSCH0001107043
BOSCH0001107087
BOSCH0001107407
BOSCH0001107410
BOSCH0001107417
BOSCH0001107418
BOSCH0001107499
BOSCH0001107500
BOSCH0001107501
BOSCH0001107502
BOSCH0001108408
BOSCH0001108430
BOSCH0001108431
BOSCH0001109204
BOSCH0001109341
BOSCH0001109389
BOSCH0001109397
BOSCHF004A94410
FORD1307578
FORD1309581
FORD1344589
FORD1570611
FORD2S6U-11000-CA
FORD2S6U-11000-CB
FORD2S6U-11000-DA
FORD2S6U-11000-DB
FORD4M5T-11000-CA
FORD4M5T-11000-CB
FORD96FB-11000-KB
FORD96FB-11000-KC
FORD96FB-11000-KD
LESTER31167
LESTER32513
LESTER32708