Product image not yet available.

MODEL CORRESPONDENCE

Model references

ZFSOLENOID / MODEL REFERENCES

84-228-12V

Confirmed model correspondence

ZF NO.
84-228-12V
OE
35
Starters
20
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

35
SOLENOID OE from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
A.Z. MEISTERTEILEAZMT-49-036-1820
BOSCH1986SE1683
BOSCH2339305018
BOSCH2339305090
BOSCH2339305231
CARGO238106
CARGO335816
CARGOF032238106
CARGOF032335816
CASCOCSO10187AS
CASCOCSO10187GS
ELECTROLOGSOL1161
ELECTROLOGSOL1364
ELECTROLOGSOL1429
ERA227937
ERA227963
FIAT77363232
HOFFER46308
IKA464459
ITAB AUTOMOTIVE11110187AV
ITAB AUTOMOTIVE11110187OV
KRAUFSSB8106
PEUGEOT583689
REAL20301781BN
REAL20301781OE
SANDOSSO101870
SANDOSSO101871
WAI054000773016
WAI054000773590
WILMINK GROUPWG2017842
WOODAUTOBOS2339305018
ZM3382
ZM4382
ZMZM3382
ZMZM4382

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes20

Starter motor codes from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
AS-PLS0324
AS-PLS0484
AS-PLS0484SEG
AS-PLS0550
AS-PLS0965S
AS-PLS0965SEG
BOSCH0001108183
BOSCH0001108400
BOSCH0001108471
BOSCH0001109364
BOSCH0001138005
BOSCH0001138039
BOSCHF000AL0143
BOSCHF000AL0149
CITROËN5802F6
CITROËN5802W5
CITROËN96253825
FIAT1342792080
FIAT9625382480
PSA9648111680