Product image not yet available.

MODEL CORRESPONDENCE

Model references

ZFSOLENOID / MODEL REFERENCES

84-225-12V

Confirmed model correspondence

ZF NO.
84-225-12V
OE
22
Starters
16
Contact our team →

SOLENOID OE

22
SOLENOID OE from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerReference number
AUTO MAGNETOAM-44931
BOSCH1986SE1692
BOSCH2339305031
BOSCH2339305238
CARGO239776
CARGO333513
CARGOF032239776
CARGOF032333513
CASCOCSO10224AS
ELECTROLOGSOL1367
GHIBAUDIE9013
ITAB AUTOMOTIVE11110224AV
KRAUFSSB5031
REAL20301422BN
SANDOSSO102240
TOYOTA28150-0D130
WAI054000192016
WAI66-91278
WOODAUTOBOS2339305238
WOODAUTOSND13118
ZM6382
ZMZM6382

FOR STARTER

Starter motor codes16

Starter motor codes from the ZFSOLENOID source catalog
ManufacturerStarter code
AS-PLS0451
AS-PLS0494
AS-PLS0494SEG
AS-PLS0884S
AS-PLS0884SEG
BOSCH0001107433
BOSCH0001107434
BOSCH0001107440
BOSCH0001107441
BOSCH0001107448
BOSCH0001107449
BOSCH9001107434
TOYOTA28100-0D130
TOYOTA28100-0N010
TOYOTA28100-0T030
TOYOTA28100-0T030-C